Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Hideaki Takizawa

Age: 38, born 29 March 1982

Born and residing in: Japan

Height: 5' 7"


Lists

97 votes
We Love Animals (55 items)
list by matt
Published 10 years, 8 months ago 10 comments
49 votes
Hot Asian Guy (150 items)
list by matt
Published 10 years, 8 months ago 8 comments
41 votes
Man + Flowers =... (76 items)
list by ๋ฆฌ๋‚˜
Published 10 years, 5 months ago 9 comments
29 votes
I Melt...(Asian Actors) (27 items)
list by ๋ฆฌ๋‚˜
Published 10 years, 5 months ago 7 comments
19 votes
JE: It's Okay to Be Gay (8 items)
list by Belloka
Published 11 years ago 11 comments

Photos

3 votes
3 votes
2 votes
2 votes
1 vote

Hideaki Takizawa (ๆปๆฒข ็ง€ๆ˜Ž Takizawa Hideaki, born March 29, 1982) is a Japanese actor and member of the J-pop duo Tackey & Tsubasa from Tokyo, Japan. In 2002, when he reached the age of 20, he debuted with Tsubasa Imai in the group Tackey & Tsubasa under the record label Avex Trax. That same year, he graduated from Johnny's Junior. Tackey & Tsubasa have released many popular singles such as "Ho! Summer" and "Venus". He gained fame as an actor after starring in Japanese dramas such as Majo no Jลken and Strawberry on the Shortcake.
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
7.3
15 Watched
Rating:
7.6
11 Watched
Rating:
7.9
10 Watched
Rating:
8.3
6 Watched
Rating:
9.3
4 Watched




Movies

Rating:
7
90 Watched
Rating:
5
3 Watched




Update feed

Darthmasco voted for 3 images 3 years, 2 months ago

matt added this to a list 4 years, 8 months ago