Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Elena Paparizou

Age: 39, born 31 January 1982

Country of origin: Sweden

Currently Residing In: Greece

Height: 5' 7"

Relationship Status: Single


Lists

166 votes
Beautiful Girls Around the World (8846 items)
list by Kat M
Published 7 years, 9 months ago 3 comments
101 votes
lost in face (2900 items)
list by iknowthat
Published 6 years, 1 month ago 10 comments
71 votes
beautiful greek women (325 items)
list by iknowthat
Published 7 years, 6 months ago 11 comments
40 votes
είναι όλα τα ελληνικά μου! (50 items)
list by TrekMedic
Published 8 years, 11 months ago 4 comments
30 votes
my top 100 singers/group ever (100 items)
list by iknowthat
Published 6 years, 10 months ago 5 comments

Helena Paparizou Videos

Helena Paparizou - De Thelo Allon Iroa

51 Views, 2 votes

Added 7 years ago


Helena Paparizou - Poso m aresei

80 Views, 1 votes

Added 7 years ago




Photos

10 votes
8 votes
8 votes
7 votes
7 votes

Description: She was born in Sweden, to Greek parents. Won Eurovision 2005 competition with song "My Number One" representing Greece. [21 May 2005] Came third place with her group Antique in the 2001 Eurovision Song Contest representing Greece with the song "Die For You". She is best known for her partnership with her childhood friend, and fellow Greek-Swede, Nikos Panagiotidis in Antique, a band which offered a linguistic and musical taste of the pair's Greek heritage. Antique were initially most popular in Scandinavia. Currently the official ambassador for the Greek Ministry of Tourism. [2005] Fluent in G ... (more)
Tags: Singer (4), Greek (4), My Number One (2), Swedish (2), Greece (2), Female (2), 1982 (1), Cute (1), Sweden (1), Beautiful (1), Redhead (1), Brunette (1), Gorgeous (1), Handsome (1), Music Artist (1), Eurovision Song Contest (1), European (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
8.3
19 Watched
Rating:
7.6
12 Watched
Rating:
7.6
6 Watched
Rating:
8.3
6 Watched
Rating:
6.4
5 Watched




Music




Update feed

chats rated this 10/10 1 month, 3 weeks ago
sonambulo rated this 6/10 3 months ago
tijtij voted for 4 images 3 months ago

hollywoodparis rated this 10/10 3 months, 1 week ago
topcollection rated this 10/10 3 months, 2 weeks ago
skipperbrian voted for an image 4 months, 4 weeks ago

Batman1911 voted for 2 images 5 months, 1 week ago

djjetz rated this 4/10 6 months, 3 weeks ago
lapinrose rated this 10/10 10 months, 2 weeks ago
dougcampbell rated this 9/10 10 months, 3 weeks ago
Botzu voted for an image 10 months, 3 weeks ago

clayton jungle voted for 7 images [View All] 10 months, 3 weeks ago

Nevskij Prospekt voted for an image 11 months, 1 week ago

Look Left voted for an image 11 months, 2 weeks ago

Mirand´s Place War rated this 8/10 11 months, 3 weeks ago
Bruce rated this 6/10 1 year ago
ramoninho rated this 7/10 1 year, 3 months ago
Kat M added this to Rated list 2 years, 3 months ago
Wandad Farkhondeh rated this 9/10 2 years, 8 months ago
Man Orf voted for an image 2 years, 9 months ago

indigo455 rated this 10/10 3 years ago
iknowthat posted 6 images [View All] 3 years, 1 month ago

evigreece added this to a list 3 years, 2 months ago
carnamau rated this 7/10 3 years, 2 months ago
Ricky F voted for an image 3 years, 3 months ago

iknowthat posted a image 3 years, 4 months ago

Bayezit voted for an image 3 years, 5 months ago

Bayezit rated this 10/10 3 years, 5 months ago
coffee-boy rated this 10/10 3 years, 6 months ago

« Prev12 Next »