Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Helena Barquilla

Age: 48, born 24 May 1971

Country of origin: Spain

Height: 5' 11"


Lists

90 votes
Victoria's Secret models: now and then (2013 UPD!) (200 items)
list by matchbox
Published 8 years, 6 months ago 11 comments
63 votes
Models of the Supermodel Era (119 items)
list by emberlin
Published 7 years, 2 months ago 3 comments
41 votes
Victoria's Secret Models (491 items)
list by WendyLorene
Published 5 years, 2 months ago
38 votes
Former High Fashion Models (496 items)
list by brazilfashion
Published 7 years, 3 months ago 3 comments
20 votes
Models by country (1151 items)
list by cudion
Published 2 years, 4 months ago

Photos

4 votes
3 votes
3 votes
2 votes
2 votes

Description: In 1990 Helena Barquilla walked the spring show for Manuel Pina. In 1991 she walked the spring shows for Yves Saint Laurent, Jean Paul Gaultier and Katharine Hamnett. She walked the fall show for Manuel Pina. In 1992 she walked the spring shows for Oscar de la Renta, Emporio Armani, Oliver by Valentino, Purificación García, Joaquim Verdú, Antonio Alvarado, Pedro del Hierro, Yohji Yamamoto, Jordi Cuesta, Antonio Pernas, Roberto Verino, Custo Line and Loewe. She walked the spring shows for Pedro del Hierro, Chloe, Lydia Delgada and Dolores. She walked the fall couture shows for Pierre Balmain and Mila Schon. She was in th ... (more)
Tags: Spanish (1), Model (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

archiveissues added this to a list 3 days, 2 hours ago
Fashion Models - 1990s (233 person items)
angelgallery added this to a list 4 months, 2 weeks ago
Southern European Models (42 person items)
unicornsugar added this to a list 6 months, 3 weeks ago
Faces: Southern Europe (69 person items)
angelgallery added this to a list 7 months ago
Models Born in the 70s (65 person items)
angelgallery added this to a list 7 months, 3 weeks ago
Victoria's Secret Models (397 person items)
katia42assier voted for 2 images 8 months ago

Nikki added this to a list 9 months, 3 weeks ago
European Models (415 person items)
Nikki added this to a list 10 months, 1 week ago
VSFS Models (268 person items)

"First Walk: 1995 # of Years Walked: 1 Years: 1995"


WendyLorene rated this 7/10 11 months ago
WendyLorene posted 43 images [View All] 11 months ago

WendyLorene added this to a list 11 months ago
Spanish Models (25 person items)
cuirglovedteen posted a image 1 year, 3 months ago

sh56 voted for an image 1 year, 7 months ago

cudion added this to a list 2 years, 3 months ago
Models by country (1151 person items)
katia42assier added this to a list 2 years, 6 months ago
Victoria's secret all models (761 beauty items)
katia42assier added this to a list 2 years, 7 months ago
victoria's secret models (649 person items)
JROCK1772 voted for an image 2 years, 9 months ago

ciollini voted for 5 images 2 years, 10 months ago

perod voted for an image 2 years, 11 months ago

WendyLorene voted for an image 2 years, 11 months ago

lechat voted for an image 2 years, 12 months ago

irishblue rated this 8/10 3 years, 3 months ago
irishblue voted for 2 images 3 years, 3 months ago

JROCK1772 posted a image 3 years, 6 months ago

JROCK1772 voted for 2 images 3 years, 6 months ago