Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Heike Makatsch

Age: 48, born 13 August 1971

Country of origin: Germany

Height: 5' 8"


Lists

62 votes
Best German Actresses Today (72 items)
list by Anautix
Published 6 years, 3 months ago 7 comments
51 votes
Vintage style - 20's 30's ♥ (34 items)
list by Nusch
Published 8 years, 4 months ago 2 comments
46 votes
Cannes Film Festival 2014 (278 items)
list by IsabellaSilentRose
Published 5 years, 5 months ago 1 comment
44 votes
L'Oréal Paris spokespeople (44 items)
list by Arthur V.*
Published 8 years, 5 months ago 2 comments
31 votes
Cannes Film Festival 2015 (215 items)
list by IsabellaSilentRose
Published 4 years, 5 months ago

Photos

11 votes
10 votes
8 votes
8 votes
7 votes

Description: Born in Düsseldorf, Germany. Father: Rainer Makatsch - former German national ice hockey team goaltender. She spent several months in New Mexico in 1988 in an effort to improve her English, and later studied politics and sociology at the University of Düsseldorf for four semesters, which was followed by an apprenticeship as a dressmaker until 1994. Makatsch was involved in a 7-year relationship with British actor Daniel Craig. She has a daughter, Mieke Ellen (born January 23, 2007) with Max Martin Schröder from the band Tomte. ... (more)
Tags: German (4), Actress (2), Female (1), Blonde (1), White (1), Born 1971 (1), VJ (1), Film (1), Straight (1), University Of Düsseldorf (1), Singer (1), Blue Eyes (1), European (1), Actor (1), Born In 1971 (1), Television (1), Ugly (1), Weird Voice (1), Sexy (1), Supermodel (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.1
3569 Watched
Rating:
6.4
3181 Watched
Rating:
5.4
678 Watched
Rating:
7.2
466 Watched
Rating:
5.1
219 Watched




TV

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
8.1
16 Watched
Rating:
7.8
7 Watched
3. Taff
Rating:
4.6
7 Watched
Rating:
7.7
4 Watched
Rating:
6.5
2 Watched




Movies written by

1. Schwesterherz (2006)
Rating:
9
2 want to see





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Battleax voted for an image 2 months, 3 weeks ago

Battleax voted for an image 3 months ago

emberlin voted for an image 3 months, 2 weeks ago

Henny added this to a list 4 months, 1 week ago
Deutsche Schauspielerin (1000 person items)
DuckNation posted 2 images 6 months, 1 week ago

Battleax voted for an image 9 months, 2 weeks ago

fantazjusz voted for an image 9 months, 3 weeks ago

psow voted for 3 images 10 months ago

Henny voted for 3 images 1 year, 2 months ago

aLittleTyger voted for an image 1 year, 4 months ago

chance voted for 2 images 1 year, 5 months ago

sara added this to a list 1 year, 5 months ago
tarekmostafa voted for 2 images 1 year, 8 months ago

Ricky F voted for 3 images 1 year, 8 months ago

Ricky F posted 2 images 1 year, 8 months ago

dvirgueza voted for an image 1 year, 8 months ago

psow voted for 2 images 1 year, 8 months ago

DuckNation posted a image 1 year, 8 months ago

MUZE voted for 19 images [View All] 1 year, 10 months ago

perod voted for 46 images [View All] 1 year, 11 months ago

django123 voted for 5 images 2 years ago

Viro voted for 2 images 2 years ago

Eerika_Lily posted 20 images [View All] 2 years, 1 month ago

IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 2 years, 4 months ago
Cannes Film Festival 2017 (262 person items)
IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 2 years, 4 months ago

DuckNation posted 2 images 2 years, 5 months ago

sh56 voted for an image 2 years, 6 months ago

TrekMedic voted for an image 2 years, 6 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose posted 2 images 2 years, 7 months ago

Hssine posted 3 images 2 years, 9 months ago

WendyLorene voted for an image 2 years, 10 months ago

Rodimus added this to a list 2 years, 11 months ago
Battleax voted for an image 3 years, 2 months ago

django123 voted for an image 3 years, 3 months ago

chance voted for an image 3 years, 3 months ago

jimbo12345 voted for an image 3 years, 4 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 3 years, 4 months ago
Cannes Film Festival 2016 (258 person items)
IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 3 years, 5 months ago

coffee-boy voted for 3 images 3 years, 5 months ago


« Prev12 Next »