Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Heather Donahue

Age: 48, born 22 December 1974

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 5' 8"

Relationship Status: Married


Lists

67 votes
The Keystone State (82 items)
list by TrekMedic
Published 11 years, 2 months ago 11 comments
8 votes
Favorite Person (535 items)
list by danielistal
Published 2 years, 9 months ago
5 votes
Razzie Worst Actress winners (37 items)
list by Leo
Published 10 years, 9 months ago 3 comments

Heather Donahue Videos

Heather Donahue - [Aug-1999] - interview

77 Views

Added 8 years ago




Photos

5 votes
3 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Heather Donahue is an American writer and actress. Donahue was born in Upper Darby, Pennsylvania ; the daughter of Joan (an office manager) and James Donahue (a printer). Donahue came to public attention after appearing as the lead character in Haxan Films' 1999 horror film The Blair Witch Project. She then appeared in an array of independent films, as well as guest appearances on several television shows, most notably for her starring role in the science fiction miniseries Taken and a guest appearance on the sitcom It's Always Sunny in Philadelphia. In 2001, she hosted the 1999 edition of BBC2's I Love the '90s. In 2011, ... (more)
Tags: Born 1974 (2), The Blair Witch Project (1), Witch (1), Donahue (1), 5'8" (1), Taken (1), December 22 (1), Born In December (1), December (1), Born In 1974 (1), Tall (1), Blair (1), Blonde (1), Heather (1), Married (1), Actress (1), American (1), White (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Daily Show (1996)
Rating:
7.6
1101 Watched
Rating:
7.9
684 Watched
3. Without a Trace (2002)
Rating:
6.6
503 Watched
Rating:
6
378 Watched
5. Taken (2002)
Rating:
6.9
277 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
5.8
2947 Watched
Rating:
3.8
473 Watched
Rating:
5.2
216 Watched
5. Blair Witch (2016)
Rating:
4.6
126 Watched




Movies written by

Rating:
5.8
2947 Watched




Update feed

Agent Kermit D. Fonz voted for an image 11 months ago

SomeBloke voted for 2 images 2 years ago

danielistal added this to a list 2 years, 9 months ago
Favorite Person (535 person items)
SA-512 voted for an image 3 years, 11 months ago

SA-512 posted 30 images [View All] 3 years, 11 months ago

SA-512 posted 2 images 3 years, 11 months ago

Zero11 voted for 2 images 5 years ago

SomeBloke voted for 2 images 5 years, 7 months ago