Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Hayden Christensen

Age: 40, born 19 April 1981

Country of origin: Canada

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 6' 0"

Relationship Status: Single


Lists

393 votes
The evolution of... (735 items)
list by johanlefourbe
Published 10 years, 10 months ago 66 comments
292 votes
Tags on Listal (135 items)
list by Belloka
Published 10 years, 9 months ago 94 comments
264 votes
They could be siblings (100 items)
list by Darthmasco
Published 9 years, 11 months ago 38 comments
193 votes
boys don't cry (36 items)
list by Dan
Published 11 years, 9 months ago 36 comments
177 votes
Most beautiful men on earth (200 items)
list by matt
Published 11 years, 10 months ago 34 comments

Hayden Christensen Videos

Rachel Bilson & Hayden Christensen together!

173 Views

Added 10 years ago


Hayden Christensen -COMICCON

77 Views

Added 8 years ago


The LateLate Show pPart 2

73 Views

Added 8 years ago




Photos

29 votes
27 votes
19 votes
15 votes
12 votes

Description: Hayden Christensen is a Canadian actor. He appeared in Canadian television programs when he was young, then diversified into American television in the late 1990s. He moved on to minor acting roles before being praised for his role of Sam in Life as a House (2001) , for which he was nominated for a Golden Globe Award and Screen Actors Guild Award. He gained international fame portraying the young Anakin Skywalker / Darth Vader in Star Wars Episode II: Attack of the Clones (2002) and Star Wars Episode III: Revenge of the Sith (2005). after STAR WARS , Christensen play roles in "AWEAKE" movie from 2007 . ... (more)
Tags: Actor (22), Canadian (10), Star Wars (6), Born 1981 (5), Male (4), Underrated (4), Hot (3), Awesome (3), 1990s (3), Can't Act (2), Attractive (2), Gorgeous (2), Born In 1981 (2), Magnificent (2), Adorable (2), Elegant (2), 2010s (2), Charming (2), Anakin (2), Good-looking (2)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.8
5176 Watched
Rating:
6.1
5040 Watched
Rating:
7.1
2163 Watched
4. Jumper (2008)
Rating:
5.8
2146 Watched
Rating:
6.2
609 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. American Idol (2002)
Rating:
5.1
876 Watched
Rating:
6.9
515 Watched
3. Goosebumps (1995)
Rating:
6.8
344 Watched
Rating:
5.6
263 Watched
Rating:
6.6
254 Watched




Update feed

Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 2 months ago
Celebrity Recluses (96 person items)
Listal voted for an image 3 months ago

L90 added this to a list 5 months, 1 week ago
Melting Pot (2270 person items)

"Hayden ChristensenCanadian Actor & Producerโ€ข Danish;โ€ข Swedish;โ€ข Italian; "


mjkalasky voted for an image 5 months, 2 weeks ago
johanlefourbe added this to a list 10 months, 1 week ago
Star Wars : an All-Star cast (57 person items)

" Anakin Skywalker Movies : - Star Wars: Episode II - Attack of the Clones (2002) - Star Wars: Episode III - Revenge of the Sith (2005) - Star Wars: Episode IX - The Rise of Skywalker (2019)"


Listal voted for an image 11 months, 3 weeks ago

Darthmasco added this to a list 1 year, 6 months ago
Aries (525 person items)
Magdalena added this to a list 2 years, 1 month ago
Actors (older) (815 person items)
TOM posted 2 images 2 years, 4 months ago

TOM posted 47 images [View All] 2 years, 4 months ago

L90 added this to a list 2 years, 8 months ago
Real Life Dads! (210 person items)

"Hayden has 1 child:โ€ข Briar Rose Christensen (2014);"


Queen of Horror added this to a list 2 years, 11 months ago
Child Stars of the 90s! (26 person items)
InnaI voted for an image 3 years ago

chloe51 voted for an image 3 years, 7 months ago

buenaslistas added this to a list 3 years, 9 months ago
Database (410 person items)
lalabellexoxo added this to a list 4 years, 2 months ago
PreciousLittleNancy added this to a list 4 years, 4 months ago
2 - You're Awesomely Badass As... (27 person items)

"Anakin Skywalker Starwars: Revenge of the Sith Date Added: May 2005 Yes I know mannequin Annakin, not to mention he was only a puppet, but he was also a Jedi and that is badass. "


Leo added this to a list 4 years, 5 months ago
Marya posted a image 5 years ago

ChihuahuaDaddy added this to a list 5 years ago
Those Names (10 person items)

"How in Anakin Skywalker's bunghole did I forget to add the name Hayden when I first created this list? I have nothing against Hayden Christensen or the other people on this list - with the exception of Tucker Carlson. This list is about the names."


cyrax36 added this to a list 5 years ago
Top Grossing Actors (500 person items)
marcosm voted for an image 5 years, 1 month ago

chloe51 voted for an image 5 years, 1 month ago

Queen of Horror added this to a list 5 years, 3 months ago
Guest Stars on Are You Afraid Of The Dark! (19 person items)

"ย "The Tale of Bigfoot Ridge""


narinart voted for an image 5 years, 3 months ago

matt added this to a list 5 years, 4 months ago
Most beautiful men on earth (200 person items)
miaou voted for an image 5 years, 7 months ago

miaou voted for an image 5 years, 7 months ago

cyrax36 added this to a list 5 years, 7 months ago
Top Grossing Actors (500 person items)
cyrax36 added this to a list 5 years, 7 months ago
Top Grossing Actors (500 person items)
miaou voted for an image 5 years, 7 months ago