Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Hans Söhnker

Stats

Birth Name: Albert Edmund Söhnker

Born: 11 October 1903 Died: 20 April 1981

Country of origin: Germany


Lists

20 votes
Best German Actors in History (61 items)
list by Anautix
Published 8 years, 10 months ago 1 comment

Photos


Hans Söhnker (11 October 1903 – 20 April 1981) was a German film actor. He appeared in 105 films between 1933 and 1980. He was born in Kiel, Germany and died in Berlin, Germany.
Tags: German (1), German Actor (1), Ufa Star (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Longest Day (1962)
Rating:
7.6
306 Watched
Rating:
6.5
12 Watched
Rating:
7.6
6 want to see
Rating:
7
6 Watched
Rating:
7
4 Watched




TV

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
7.1
13 Watched
2. Dalli Dalli (1971)
Rating:
6.7
4 Watched
3. Zum blauen Bock (1957)
1 Watched
4. Der Forellenhof (1965)
1 Watched
0 want to see




Update feed

apo55a 4 months ago