Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Grainne ni Seoige

Age: 46, born 5 November 1974

Country of origin: Ireland

Currently Residing In: South Africa

Height: 5' 5"

Relationship Status: In a relationship

Partner: Leon Jordaan


Lists

102 votes
Brunette Elegance (50 items)
list by Dark Wine
Published 7 years, 10 months ago 6 comments
87 votes
Obscure or Hot but All Mine! (100 items)
list by TrekMedic
Published 8 years, 10 months ago 4 comments
63 votes
Erin Go Bragh (Mná áille Na hÉireann) (48 items)
list by TrekMedic
Published 11 months, 2 weeks ago 6 comments
5 votes
Most Beautiful Women of Ireland (44 items)
list by Ice & Fire
Published 3 years ago 1 comment
2 votes
Sexy Red Carpet Girls (#27) (50 items)
list by Zeke21
Published 3 years, 10 months ago

Photos

12 votes
9 votes
8 votes
8 votes
8 votes

Description: Gráinne Seoige (born 5 November 1974) is an Irish TV presenter who was well known for her work as a news anchor on TG4, TV3 and the now defunct Sky News Ireland. She now works for the national broadcaster, RTÉ, presenting a daily magazine show with her younger sister Sile Seoige. She was born on 5 November 1974 in An Spidéal, County Galway. Gráinne is the sister of Síle Seoige, who is also an Irish TV presenter. Gráinne Seoige has been married to her former colleague, TV3 News Sports Correspondent Stephen Cullinane, since 2002. ... (more)
Tags: Irish (3), Brunette (2), European (1), Female (1), 1974 (1), News Anchor (1), Born 1974 (1), TV Moderator (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
6.1
11 Watched
Rating:
6
1 Watched
0 want to see
0 want to see




Update feed

hollywoodparis rated this 10/10 1 month, 3 weeks ago
Darkfire voted for an image 4 months, 3 weeks ago

sh56 rated this 10/10 7 months, 3 weeks ago
TrekMedic added this to a list 11 months, 2 weeks ago
Zeke21 voted for an image 1 year, 4 months ago

deco2 voted for an image 1 year, 6 months ago

David Roffidal voted for an image 1 year, 7 months ago

Hssine rated this 9/10 1 year, 7 months ago
Hssine voted for 10 images [View All] 1 year, 7 months ago

Hssine posted 4 images 1 year, 7 months ago

deco2 voted for an image 2 years ago

looksharp voted for an image 2 years, 6 months ago

bud rated this 10/10 2 years, 6 months ago
fantazjusz rated this 7/10 2 years, 6 months ago
fantazjusz voted for 4 images 2 years, 6 months ago

Ice & Fire added this to a list 3 years ago
sh56 voted for 2 images 3 years, 7 months ago

looksharp voted for an image 3 years, 9 months ago

coffee-boy rated this 10/10 3 years, 9 months ago
chance voted for 3 images 3 years, 10 months ago

Zeke21 added this to a list 3 years, 10 months ago
Sexy Red Carpet Girls (#27) (50 person items)
Zeke21 rated this 5/10 3 years, 10 months ago
Zeke21 voted for 16 images [View All] 3 years, 10 months ago

Ice & Fire rated this 7/10 4 years, 1 month ago
lechat voted for an image 4 years, 4 months ago

Darthmasco added this to a list 4 years, 5 months ago
irishblue voted for 3 images 4 years, 8 months ago

narrador nuevo rated this 8/10 4 years, 9 months ago