Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Gloria Hallward

Born: 28 November 1923 Died: 5 October 1981

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 5' 6"

Relationship Status: Single


Lists

213 votes
She's Got Legs (326 items)
list by Blue Pineapple
Published 11 years, 4 months ago 19 comments
192 votes
Premature Deaths (Actors and Actresses) (133 items)
list by xolmis
Published 6 years, 8 months ago 29 comments
147 votes
Femmes Fatales (77 items)
list by xolmis
Published 9 years, 2 months ago 9 comments
140 votes
My Favourite Old Hollywood Hairstyles (519 items)
list by Blue Pineapple
Published 11 years ago 14 comments
118 votes
Femmes Fatales in Film Noir (53 items)
list by coroner
Published 13 years, 2 months ago 10 comments

Gloria Grahame Videos

Movie Legends - Gloria Grahame

116 Views

Added 8 years ago


Ace in The Hole! - Gloria Grahame

80 Views

Added 8 years ago




Photos

13 votes
12 votes
12 votes
12 votes
10 votes

Description: Gloria Grahame (November 28, 1923 โ€“ October 5, 1981) was an American stage, film and television actress. Grahame began her acting career in theatre, and in 1944 she made her first film for MGM. Despite a featured role in It's a Wonderful Life (1946), MGM did not believe she had the potential for major success, and sold her contract to RKO Studios. Often cast in film noir projects, Grahame received a nomination for an Academy Award for Best Supporting Actress for Crossfire (1947), and she won this award for her work in The Bad and the Beautiful (1952). She achieved her highest profile with Sudden Fear (1952), Human Desire (1 ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8.2
1861 Watched
Rating:
7.9
271 Watched
Rating:
8.1
254 Watched
Rating:
7.9
156 Watched
Rating:
6.4
127 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.2
163 Watched
Rating:
8.3
26 Watched
Rating:
7.3
21 Watched
Rating:
7.3
25 Watched
Rating:
6.6
13 Watched




Music




Update feed

nicolee added this to a list 5 months, 4 weeks ago
Every Best Supporting Actress Winner (83 person items)

"1952-Rosemary Bartlow in The Bad and the Beautiful"


Agirl voted for an image 7 months, 4 weeks ago

Henny voted for an image 8 months, 1 week ago

JR1220 voted for an image 10 months ago

buddhaj added this to a list 10 months, 2 weeks ago
Actresses - G (30 person items)
Clarabowlover voted for 3 images 10 months, 4 weeks ago

SA-512 posted a image 11 months, 3 weeks ago

Henny voted for an image 1 year, 2 months ago

geojones100 added this to a list 1 year, 5 months ago
150 Most Beautiful Actresses Of All Time (159 person items)

"1925-1981."


Henny voted for 8 images [View All] 1 year, 5 months ago

Kendraatje voted for an image 1 year, 6 months ago

apu11 voted for 4 images 2 years, 9 months ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 3 years, 6 months ago

Clarabowlover voted for 3 images 3 years, 7 months ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 3 years, 8 months ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 3 years, 9 months ago

perod voted for 66 images [View All] 3 years, 9 months ago

sh56 voted for an image 3 years, 9 months ago

Stepan_Kant added this to a list 3 years, 10 months ago
Vintage beautiful women (89 person items)
giannicorso73 posted a image 3 years, 10 months ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 3 years, 10 months ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 3 years, 10 months ago

Marboruc voted for an image 3 years, 10 months ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 3 years, 10 months ago

giannicorso73 voted for an image 3 years, 10 months ago

hulkargh posted a image 3 years, 10 months ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 3 years, 10 months ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 3 years, 10 months ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 3 years, 11 months ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 3 years, 11 months ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 3 years, 11 months ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 3 years, 11 months ago

sh56 voted for 2 images 3 years, 11 months ago

TrekMedic added this to a list 3 years, 11 months ago
TrekMedic voted for an image 3 years, 11 months ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 4 years ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 4 years ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 4 years, 1 month ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 4 years, 3 months ago

TrekMedic posted 4 images [View All] 4 years, 4 months ago


« Prev12 Next »