Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Genndy Tartakovsky

Stats

Birth Name: Genndy Borisovich Tartakovsky

Age: 51, born 17 January 1970

Country of origin: Russian Federation

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 5' 7"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Dawn David


Lists

3 votes
Personas que admiro (34 items)
list by StevenMegaSandwich
Published 5 years, 8 months ago 1 comment
1 votes
Seres Poderosos. (6 items)
list by Jorobado StarrK
Published 4 years, 8 months ago

Photos


Description: Russian-American animator, director, producer, screenwriter, voice actor, storyboard artist, comic book writer and artist. He is best known as the creator of various animated television series on Cartoon Network and Adult Swim, including Dexter's Laboratory, Samurai Jack, Star Wars: Clone Wars, Sym-Bionic Titan, and Primal. He co-created Sym-Bionic Titan and directed the first three films in the Hotel Transylvania series. Additionally, he was a pivotal crew member of The Powerpuff Girls and worked on other series such as 2 Stupid Dogs and Batman: The Animated Series. Tartakovsky is known for his unique animation style, includ ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

TV directed by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.8
1977 Watched
Rating:
6.6
1870 Watched
3. Samurai Jack (2001)
Rating:
6.8
833 Watched
Rating:
6.7
492 Watched
5. 2 Stupid Dogs (1993)
Rating:
5.9
410 Watched




TV written by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.8
1977 Watched
2. Samurai Jack (2001)
Rating:
6.8
833 Watched
Rating:
6.7
492 Watched
Rating:
6.7
158 Watched
Rating:
7.5
66 Watched




Movies directed by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.4
1037 Watched
Rating:
5.8
402 Watched
Rating:
5.2
163 Watched
Rating:
5.2
21 Watched
Rating:
7.3
7 want to see




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.7
359 Watched
Rating:
7.1
226 Watched
Rating:
8.3
5 Watched
Rating:
4
4 Watched
Rating:
8
4 Watched




Movies written by

Rating:
5.2
163 Watched
Rating:
7.3
7 want to see
Rating:
6.7
3 Watched




Movies




Books

1. Cage! (2017)
1 want this




Update feed

Jorobado StarrK added this to a list 4 years, 8 months ago
Seres Poderosos. (6 person items)