Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Genevieve Wilhemina Gaunt

Age: 29, born 13 January 1991

Born and residing in: United Kingdom

Height: 5' 7"


Lists

315 votes
young actresses (1033 items)
list by iknowthat
Published 6 years, 9 months ago 10 comments
130 votes
Name Meanings from Harry Potter Series (42 items)
list by The_Dash08
Published 9 years, 11 months ago 13 comments
115 votes
Beauty you may never heard of (74 items)
list by Aziz
Published 8 years, 12 months ago 12 comments
104 votes
The UK's Most Gorgeous Women (186 items)
list by Emmabell
Published 5 years, 11 months ago 2 comments
69 votes
Pretty Faces That Destroyed Me (332 items)
list by shotswerefired
Published 3 years, 10 months ago 4 comments

Photos

8 votes
7 votes
6 votes
5 votes
5 votes

Description: Genevieve Wilhelmina Gaunt is an English actress known for portraying Pansy Parkinson in Harry Potter and the Prisoner of Azkaban and Wilhelmina "Willow" Moreno Henstridge in The Royals. Gaunt was born and raised in London, England, the daughter of Dutch actor Frederik de Groot and British actress Fiona Gaunt. She has two siblings, Elwin and Oliver, and began acting at age 12. Gaunt attended the Godolphin and Latymer School in London. She graduated with a Double First in English from Newnham College, Cambridge. Gaunt portrayed Pansy Parkinson in Harry Potter and the Prisoner of Azkaban and Jessica Fuller in Th ... (more)
Tags: Bangs (1), Actress (1), British (1), Brunette (1), English (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.3
6472 Watched
Rating:
5.4
24 Watched
Rating:
6.3
27 want to see
4. The Mercy (2017)
Rating:
6.1
22 Watched
Rating:
6.2
8 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Lost in Austen (2008)
Rating:
7.5
126 Watched
2. The Royals (2015)
Rating:
7.9
43 Watched
Rating:
7.4
14 Watched
4. Father Brown (2013)
Rating:
7.2
15 Watched
5. Father Brown (2013)
Rating:
7.2
15 Watched




Update feed

Emmabell added this to a list 1 month ago
Emmabell voted for 5 images 1 month ago

greenarrow voted for an image 2 months ago

IchBinEinNerd added this to a list 2 months, 2 weeks ago
Standout Beauties (1166 person items)
BoydGoneBad added this to a list 3 months ago
Hottest TV: Father Brown (68 person items)

" Played Young Evelyn in "The Curse of Amenhotep" (Episode 2)"


Henny voted for 2 images 3 months, 1 week ago

Henny voted for 2 images 3 months, 2 weeks ago

parryj voted for 2 images 4 months, 1 week ago

tijtij voted for 5 images 4 months, 1 week ago

kayjayd voted for 24 images [View All] 5 months, 1 week ago

KLH voted for 2 images 9 months, 1 week ago

Nusch voted for an image 9 months, 1 week ago

Zero11 voted for an image 10 months, 3 weeks ago

psow voted for an image 11 months, 4 weeks ago

IchBinEinNerd posted 8 images [View All] 1 year ago

IchBinEinNerd voted for 4 images 1 year ago

DuckNation posted 3 images 1 year, 1 month ago

perod voted for 13 images [View All] 1 year, 2 months ago

Henny voted for 5 images 1 year, 3 months ago

parryj voted for 11 images [View All] 1 year, 4 months ago

Zero11 voted for 7 images [View All] 1 year, 5 months ago

EGB posted 2 images 1 year, 6 months ago

queenmary voted for 8 images [View All] 1 year, 6 months ago

iknowthat posted a image 1 year, 8 months ago

SomeBloke voted for 2 images 1 year, 10 months ago

greenarrow voted for an image 1 year, 11 months ago

psow voted for 2 images 2 years ago

cekadidas voted for an image 2 years, 1 month ago

radigast voted for 2 images 2 years, 1 month ago

DuckNation posted 2 images 2 years, 2 months ago

Keven Law voted for an image 2 years, 2 months ago

parryj posted 53 images [View All] 2 years, 7 months ago

tijtij voted for an image 2 years, 9 months ago

KingRichard posted 7 images [View All] 2 years, 12 months ago

parryj voted for 2 images 3 years, 1 month ago

perod voted for an image 3 years, 1 month ago

sahaad voted for an image 3 years, 3 months ago

coffee-boy voted for 5 images 3 years, 4 months ago

shotswerefired voted for 5 images 3 years, 4 months ago

shotswerefired posted 3 images 3 years, 4 months ago


« Prev12 Next »