Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Gabriela Beatriz Sabatini

Age: 51, born 16 May 1970

Country of origin: Argentina

Height: 5' 9"


Lists

21 votes
Tennis anyone? (50 items)
list by JStone
Published 10 years, 6 months ago 2 comments
13 votes
Genie Bouchard : A Futur Hot Superstar (8 items)
list by Dark Warrior
Published 7 years, 3 months ago 5 comments
6 votes
10 most beautiful women tennis players (10 items)
list by darko082
Published 10 years, 4 months ago 3 comments
4 votes
Faces: South America (164 items)
list by unicornsugar
Published 2 years, 8 months ago 1 comment

Photos

5 votes
4 votes
4 votes
4 votes
1 vote

Description: More than 20 years have passed, as does not play tennis does not play one of the “spectacular” tennis players 80–90-ies Gabriela Sabatini. She retired from her sports career at the age of 26 and retired from tennis to become a successful business lady. Gabriela Sabatini was a person of exceptional athletic talent. At the age of 6, a little Argentine girl from Buenos Aires was given a racket, but she was very small and few people had a desire to play with her. At the age of 13 Sabatini became the youngest tennis player who won the championship in Miami among juniors. At the age of 14, Gabriela becomes a professional, mak ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.6
256 Watched
Rating:
6.5
31 Watched
Rating:
4
1 Watched
0 want to see




Update feed

argentango rated this 10/10 7 months, 4 weeks ago
hollywoodparis rated this 10/10 9 months, 2 weeks ago
simmerinbreeze rated this 10/10 1 year, 3 months ago
yukonlyc posted 32 images [View All] 2 years, 2 months ago

yukonlyc posted 9 images [View All] 2 years, 2 months ago

yukonlyc rated this 9/10 2 years, 2 months ago
yukonlyc voted for 4 images 2 years, 2 months ago

mavis410 rated this 4/10 2 years, 2 months ago
unicornsugar added this to a list 2 years, 7 months ago
Faces: South America (164 person items)
Rock'n'roll rated this 9/10 2 years, 8 months ago
David Roffidal rated this 10/10 2 years, 9 months ago
seabirds rated this 10/10 3 years ago
alexander1978 rated this 7/10 3 years, 2 months ago
sh56 voted for 5 images 3 years, 6 months ago

sh56 rated this 10/10 3 years, 6 months ago
carnamau rated this 6/10 3 years, 9 months ago
Dave voted for 2 images 5 years, 3 months ago

Dragonslayer voted for 7 images [View All] 5 years, 7 months ago

Dragonslayer rated this 9/10 5 years, 7 months ago