Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Mary Frances Gifford

Born: 7 December 1919 Died: 15 January 1994

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 6"


Lists

212 votes
She's Got Legs (326 items)
list by Blue Pineapple
Published 10 years, 11 months ago 19 comments
139 votes
My Favourite Old Hollywood Hairstyles (519 items)
list by Blue Pineapple
Published 10 years, 7 months ago 14 comments
52 votes
beautiful eyes (378 items)
list by Blue Pineapple
Published 10 years, 6 months ago 7 comments
44 votes
Beautiful Women (854 items)
list by compcua
Published 7 years, 11 months ago 1 comment
40 votes
In the kitchen (43 items)
list by Blue Pineapple
Published 10 years, 10 months ago 7 comments

Frances Gifford Videos

Movie Legends - Frances Gifford

20 Views

Added 7 years ago




Photos

4 votes
3 votes
3 votes
2 votes
2 votes

Tags: 1930s (1), 1940s (1), American (1), Actress (1), Brunette (1), Starlet (1), Pin-up Girl (1), Born 1919 (1), Died 1994 (1), Supporting Actress (1), Died Aged 74 (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.9
648 Watched
Rating:
7.9
576 Watched
3. Stage Door (1937)
Rating:
7.6
85 Watched
4. The Glass Key (1942)
Rating:
6.9
49 Watched
Rating:
7
36 Watched




TV

Rating:
8.3
4 Watched




Update feed

SA-512 posted a image 1 month, 2 weeks ago

Ella Reed voted for an image 11 months, 3 weeks ago

Kendraatje voted for an image 1 year, 2 months ago

compcua added this to a list 3 years, 5 months ago
Beautiful Women (854 beauty items)
compcua added this to a list 3 years, 5 months ago
Who's the best Esmeralda ? (59 person items)
sh56 voted for an image 3 years, 5 months ago

TrekMedic posted a image 3 years, 6 months ago

Dave voted for an image 3 years, 11 months ago

M[rdza voted for an image 4 years, 6 months ago