Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: France Nguyen VanNga

Age: 80, born 31 July 1939

Country of origin: France


Lists

134 votes
My 50 Babe's Of The 60's (50 items)
list by Dark Warrior
Published 5 years, 11 months ago 11 comments
95 votes
The Top 50 Babes in Star Trek Original Series (50 items)
list by geojones100
Published 9 years, 2 months ago 25 comments
84 votes
Nothin' But (Vintage) Net! (78 items)
list by TrekMedic
Published 5 years, 11 months ago 1 comment
77 votes
Star Trek Beauties - The Original Series (90 items)
list by redrobin
Published 6 years, 3 months ago 10 comments
50 votes
Actresses Forgotten (377 items)
list by irishblue
Published 4 years, 6 months ago 3 comments

Photos

8 votes
6 votes
5 votes
5 votes
5 votes

France Nguyen [born: France Nguyen Vannga on July 31, 1939 in Marseille, Bouches-du-Rhône, France ] is an actress, known for playing Elaan - Dohlman of The Planet Elas on Star Trek: The Original Series (1968), for playing Dr. Chen on Santa Barbara (1984), for playing Ying-Ying in The Joy Luck Club (1993) and for playing Liat in South Pacific (1958). She was previously married to Robert Culp and Dr. Thomas Gaspar Morell.
Tags: Actress (2), Born 1939 (2), French (2), Eurasian (2), Vietnamese (1), Tv Actress (1), European (1), Asian (1), Film Actress (1), Female (1), Star Trek (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.4
1022 Watched
Rating:
6.2
334 Watched
Rating:
7
239 Watched
Rating:
6
203 Watched
Rating:
6.5
180 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
5.5
242 Watched
Rating:
7.3
171 Watched
Rating:
6.7
92 Watched
Rating:
6.2
39 Watched
Rating:
4.7
11 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Kendraatje posted 2 images [View All] 2 weeks, 2 days ago

Kendraatje voted for an image 3 weeks, 5 days ago

Kendraatje voted for 3 images 1 month, 3 weeks ago

Henny voted for 2 images 4 months, 3 weeks ago

hulkargh voted for 2 images 6 months, 3 weeks ago

unclebuck77 voted for an image 1 year, 1 month ago

zzzzz1 posted a image 1 year, 5 months ago

PulpRoman voted for an image 1 year, 8 months ago

sh56 voted for an image 1 year, 10 months ago

Dave voted for an image 1 year, 11 months ago

joseph voted for 2 images 1 year, 11 months ago

sh56 voted for 2 images 2 years ago

tijtij voted for 3 images 2 years ago

aLittleTyger voted for 2 images 2 years, 2 months ago

chance voted for an image 2 years, 4 months ago

nikitanikita voted for 3 images 2 years, 4 months ago

sahe voted for an image 2 years, 4 months ago

sahe posted 3 images 2 years, 4 months ago

q23e45t6 voted for an image 2 years, 10 months ago

michealoh voted for 4 images 2 years, 10 months ago

Dragonslayer voted for an image 2 years, 11 months ago

Dark Warrior added this to a list 2 years, 11 months ago
shotswerefired added this to a list 3 years ago
Eurasian Goodness (East Asian) (99 beauty items)

" French and Vietnamese heritage."


Dave voted for an image 3 years, 1 month ago

Dark Warrior voted for 2 images 3 years, 1 month ago

Viro voted for 2 images 3 years, 3 months ago

servant voted for 5 images 3 years, 3 months ago

Viro voted for 2 images 3 years, 6 months ago

miaou voted for an image 3 years, 6 months ago

Viro voted for 2 images 3 years, 6 months ago

khahnie posted 4 images 3 years, 6 months ago