Movies - Showing 241 - 280 of 685 topics
Subject | Replies | Views | Last post | |
If you are interested in Terry Gilliam... ...Check this list : http://www.listal.com/list/complete-review-terry- |
10 | 205 | 11 years, 4 months ago by Deleted |
|
How do you see a movie? In the way as the character sees it...Or like none of it real.
Tak |
17 | 390 | 11 years, 4 months ago by insanecha |
|
Is Keira Knightley not a good actress !!? Keira Knightley may seem nice when interviewed. but has she really got |
9 | 589 | 11 years, 4 months ago by milica |
|
Listal's 100 Greatest Movies Per Decade. A new series of lists I'm organizing. Feel free to participate!
19 |
6 | 577 | 11 years, 4 months ago by Michael M |
|
New Star Wars films... Really? No one's talking about this yet? So yes, it's been announced t |
1 | 66 | 11 years, 5 months ago by JPHOLT |
|
Best Kiss in a Movie! vote for the best kiss in a movie.!!! well, I start.... My favorite on |
6 | 298 | 11 years, 5 months ago by Deleted |
|
Death in Billy Wilder's films I'm working on this theme for university ... some suggestions??? |
3 | 87 | 11 years, 5 months ago by La Dame Blanche |
|
A movie that was better than the book? Have you EVER seen a movie that was *BETTER* than the original book?
|
48 | 1818 | 11 years, 5 months ago by La Dame Blanche |
|
If you're interested in Martin Scorsese.... Check this list: http://www.listal.com/list/complete-review-martin-sco |
1 | 62 | 11 years, 5 months ago by johanlefourbe |
|
What are your favorite Hitchcock films? My favorites in order are Vertigo, Psycho, Rear Window, North By North |
15 | 242 | 11 years, 5 months ago by milica |
|
Movie Title Conversation Game. This is a simple movie game.We will try to make a conversation using m |
29 | 487 | 11 years, 5 months ago by Moon River |
|
Women One thing I've noticed about my general taste in films, actors and the |
35 | 1077 | 11 years, 5 months ago by Melancoly Baby |
|
The Dark Knight Rises As some of you might know, a leaked version of the new trailer for The |
12 | 234 | 11 years, 5 months ago by Deleted |
|
1970's 3 Days Of The Condor
The Sting
Butch Cassisy And The Sundance Kid
t |
3 | 91 | 11 years, 5 months ago by dbutler69 |
|
RIP Mr. Clarke Duncan Very lovable actor. Always such a funny man in movies. Thanks for the |
8 | 156 | 11 years, 5 months ago by Rylvan |
|
Dissapointing Johnny Depp I know some people have and I know I have too. I have been really diss |
10 | 225 | 11 years, 6 months ago by Deleted |
|
Tony Scott is dead The director of such hits as Top Gun, True Romance and Unstoppable is |
2 | 102 | 11 years, 6 months ago by milica |
|
What is your secret movie that you adore? But of course you don't tell anyone. I know you have one. If you post |
21 | 678 | 11 years, 6 months ago by Deleted |
|
Where do you buy your movies from? What stores/websites do you purchase your movies from?
I buy from |
5 | 137 | 11 years, 6 months ago by arkkangabriel |
|
Zombie horrors!!! I have always enjoyed a good Zombie movie, but have watched one to-day |
2 | 116 | 11 years, 6 months ago by Mackenzi |
|
favorite X-Men character Who is your favorite X-Men character? Mine is Nightcrawler. |
60 | 3114 | 11 years, 6 months ago by riksworld |
|
Favorite Zombie Movies Name your favorite Zombie movie, mine include
28 Days Later by Danny |
8 | 179 | 11 years, 6 months ago by riksworld |
|
Which is Best......... In Resident Evil movie series which is best part.According me Ist part |
0 | 180 | 11 years, 6 months ago by riksworld |
|
which movies did you watch 3 times or more? there is some movies that I watched many times and i watch them agian |
63 | 862 | 11 years, 6 months ago by riksworld |
|
GANGSTER MOVIES! Guys i have to know what your three favorite gangster movies are mine |
12 | 471 | 11 years, 7 months ago by Mr. Lays |
|
the difference between underworld and twilight Me myself i dont know the difference there both romantic vampire movie |
12 | 2787 | 11 years, 7 months ago by kXnPunk |
|
Favorite Movie of all time What is everybody's favorite movie? It doesn't necessarily have to be |
160 | 3661 | 11 years, 7 months ago by Justinvdk |
|
Worst Sequel Ever Made The whole 10 yards. I really enjoued the whole 9 yards but I wasn't fe |
79 | 1980 | 11 years, 7 months ago by ACIDIC |
|
Favorite and Hated Bond? Quantum of Solace news is starting to come out as the release draws ne |
56 | 1764 | 11 years, 7 months ago by arkkangabriel |
|
Roger Ebert's Movie Quiz When people cheerfully tell me, "I have a trivia question" for you, I |
2 | 176 | 11 years, 7 months ago by johanlefourbe |
|
What are your favorite anime films and favorite directors? My top ten films are:
Spirited Away
My Neighbour Totoro
Princess |
3 | 144 | 11 years, 7 months ago by shotswerefired |
|
Sports themed films Now that the Olympics have started name your favorite sports themed fi |
4 | 95 | 11 years, 7 months ago by cteddiesgirl |
|
Favorite 3-5 Animated Films 1. Watership Down (1978)
2. Fantasia (1940)
3. Toy Story (1995)
4. |
33 | 628 | 11 years, 7 months ago by Malice |
|
Is the Blu-ray version of Star Wars worth buying? I have the VHS and DVD versions of the original Star Wars trilogy. Fo |
6 | 113 | 11 years, 8 months ago by Yotsuya |
|
What are your thoughts on the film canon? Do these polls somewhat resemble your top 10 films list? Would you rep |
3 | 136 | 11 years, 8 months ago by Mr. Saturn |
|
Barbra Striesand films Other than her Oscar winning performance in Funny Girl - brilliant fil |
0 | 57 | 11 years, 8 months ago by Deleted |
|
Just a friendly help! Here, you can nominate your films here:
http://www.listal.com/list/ |
6 | 200 | 11 years, 8 months ago by Happy Vader |
|
The Third Man The Third Man is a British Classice set in post war torn Vienna and fo |
1 | 79 | 11 years, 8 months ago by blackknight99 |
|
Laughable Horror Horror is my favorite genre, and bad horror is even better.
Does anyo |
23 | 481 | 11 years, 8 months ago by Imaginary friends |
|
Best Bond Girl? Who are your favorite Bond Actressess?
Mine are Honor Blackman in Go |
6 | 705 | 11 years, 8 months ago by Imaginary friends |