Movies - Showing 161 - 200 of 685 topics
Subject | Replies | Views | Last post | |
Why I think that 'The Exorcist' is overrated First of all, I want to point out that my good friend Orpheus wanted t |
21 | 1316 | 11 years ago by Deleted |
|
Favorite Actors Mine are
Gregory Peck
William Holden
Jack Hawkins
Richard Attenbo |
2 | 84 | 11 years ago by Deleted |
|
Top Carry On films Nme your 5 favorite Carry On films
mine are
Carry On Cabby
Carry On |
2 | 160 | 11 years ago by chojinn |
|
British films favorites Haven't been on the site long, but will be adding to my films soon, so |
2 | 94 | 11 years ago by chojinn |
|
Birthday of Bette Davis, Gregory Peck and Spencer Tracy!!! Today is a monumental day for actors. Today is the birthday of screen |
0 | 69 | 11 years ago by Moon River |
|
Happy Birthday, Marlon Brando and Doris Day! I don't know how many of you know that today is the birthday of two Ho |
0 | 62 | 11 years ago by Moon River |
|
Action movies My choices for action some of the best
films are
Skyfall
The Bourn |
5 | 102 | 11 years ago by shini |
|
James Bond films Which of the Bond films id your favorite?
My choices are
Goldfinger
|
3 | 75 | 11 years ago by lipsonfire |
|
Best Bond villians These are my choices for the top five Bond villians
Gert Frobe - Gold |
1 | 42 | 11 years ago by lipsonfire |
|
Favorite Actress Name your top five actresses
mine are
Elizabeth Taylor
Bette Davis
|
24 | 469 | 11 years ago by the count |
|
Movies that touched your heart Let's share the movies which touched your heart |
50 | 1179 | 11 years, 1 month ago by Someone |
|
Watch some Kurosawa for free! Came across this info on The AV Club site...Hulu is streaming Kurosawa |
0 | 81 | 11 years, 1 month ago by the giraffe |
|
Marvel's Ant Man leaked Footage whats you guys im a movie buff and i like to know news for movies as s |
2 | 138 | 11 years, 1 month ago by DuckNation |
|
1976's Taxi Driver Do you find Taxi Driver to be overrated like I do.
What is your thou |
27 | 710 | 11 years, 1 month ago by Deleted |
|
New Movies To Watch So yeah guys iv'e watched so many movies at this point i just don't kn |
3 | 99 | 11 years, 1 month ago by Xanadon't |
|
Daniel Craig - James Bond? Okay, the new James Bond movie is coming out soon, and I was wondering |
15 | 317 | 11 years, 1 month ago by Michael S |
|
Nearing the end (?) of my 120 days of horror To cut a long story short I am due to get to my final 40 horror movies |
3 | 98 | 11 years, 1 month ago by xxixii |
|
Deleted Star Wars concept art I've recently noticed I had several of my uploaded images deleted.
|
4 | 170 | 11 years, 1 month ago by Deleted |
|
Goodfellas vs. The Godfather vs. Once Upon a Time in America Once Upon a Time in the West has potential to be a masterpiece, in my |
2 | 710 | 11 years, 1 month ago by Deleted |
|
British Classics 1940's/50's Some great films were made in the 1940's/50's
Some of my favorites ar |
1 | 72 | 11 years, 2 months ago by laracroft |
|
best cult fims Which is your favorite cult film.
Im looking for cult films so i need |
8 | 358 | 11 years, 2 months ago by Deleted |
|
Quentin Tarantino Vs. Christopher Nolan Neither are my favorites, but Tarantino is possibly cinema's biggest r |
6 | 898 | 11 years, 2 months ago by VierasTalo |
|
Superheroes and Villians? My top 5 Superheroes are
1. Batman
2, Superman.
3. The Shadow
4, S |
13 | 153 | 11 years, 2 months ago by John Doe |
|
Se7en vs. Fight Club I love both, but fight club i think takes the crown |
2 | 138 | 11 years, 2 months ago by xxixii |
|
Horror cliches which piss you off heres my top 3
Number 1 - they rarely attempt to put lights on and |
21 | 252 | 11 years, 2 months ago by xxixii |
|
Train of movies Name a movie that you have seen, including: year,
director,
stars (l |
88 | 580 | 11 years, 2 months ago by Villiana |
|
Movies in common This is a simple movie game. Someone posts a topic that links movies w |
519 | 4968 | 11 years, 2 months ago by Sophie |
|
Stephen King films Name your favorite Stephen King films
Mine are
The Shawshank Redempt |
6 | 99 | 11 years, 2 months ago by JPHOLT |
|
Who is your favourite actor? i 'm just wonder |
81 | 1124 | 11 years, 3 months ago by rajib |
|
Disney taking over Star Wars? Just read a story that made me have mixed feelings. Apparently, Disne |
17 | 284 | 11 years, 3 months ago by Mr. Lays |
|
Ealing Comedies Ealing Studios have prodcued some great British comedies
Among the be |
2 | 45 | 11 years, 3 months ago by milica |
|
War films Which, in your opinion are the best war films made?
Mine are
The Lon |
2 | 84 | 11 years, 3 months ago by Deleted |
|
Live Action Toy Story Found this when I notice alot of people liking it on YouTube and after |
0 | 76 | 11 years, 3 months ago by LordDarkrai |
|
Name your top musicals Mine are
The Sound Of Music
The King and I
Showboat
A Star Is Born |
3 | 70 | 11 years, 3 months ago by BAMF |
|
Listal's 100 Films To See ... (2013) still in progress! I have already counted 50 votes but 34 members can still vote
What |
1 | 118 | 11 years, 3 months ago by johanlefourbe |
|
Irritating things on this site What irritates me on this site is people who rate low on people just b |
13 | 253 | 11 years, 3 months ago by shini |
|
Evaluating movies that aren't seen until the end... I have a question... Do you happen not to see the movie to the end? Re |
11 | 145 | 11 years, 3 months ago by shini |
|
Who is your favorite actress? Rachel weisz,Anne hathaway. |
55 | 602 | 11 years, 3 months ago by onclelapin |
|
Classic films My choices for classic films are
Brief Encounter, Ben Hur,
One Flew |
1 | 57 | 11 years, 3 months ago by Karolina |
|
What's the best trilogy ever? What, in your opinion, is the best trilogy ever?
You can give a lin |
60 | 2138 | 11 years, 3 months ago by Beefheart |