Federico Fellini Updates
"La Dolce Vita (1960) 8½ (1963) Juliet of the Spirits (1965) Spirits of the Dead (1968) La Strada (1954)"
“HI
My name is Jonathan Demme, am from France i will brief you more once i hear from you as soon as possible i will like to discuss with you email me to (brhmaisho@gmail.com)”
"1. The Circus/City Lights/Monsieur Verdoux (1928,31,47, Charles Chaplin) 2. Stagecoach (1939, John Ford) 3. Any Marx Brothers or Laurel and Hardy 4. Rashomon (1950, Akira Kurosawa) 5. The Discreet Charm of the Bourgeoisie (1972, Luis Bunuel) 6. 2001: A Space Odyssey (1968, Stanley Kubrick) 7. Paisan (1946, Roberto Rossellini) 8. The Birds (1963, Alfred Hitchcock) 9. Wild Strawberries (1957, Ingmar Bergman) 10. 8 1/2 (1963, Federico Fellini) "
"1. I Vitelloni 10/10 2. 8½ 9/10 3. The Nights of Cabiria 8.5/10 4. La Strada 8.5/10 5. La Dolce Vita 8/10 8.8"
"Giulietta Masina - Variety Lights - The White Sheik - La Strada - The Swindle - Nights of Cabiria - Juliet of the Spirits - Ginger and Fred Franco Fabrizi - The Young and the Passionate - The Swindle - Nights of Cabiria - Ginger and Fred Anita Ekberg - La Dolce Vita - Boccaccio '70 - Intervista Marcello Mastroianni - La Dolce Vita - 8 1/2 - City of Women - Ginger and Fred Fellini with Ekberg"
"1966 "The Journey of G. Mastorna" (was abandoned but the storyline was later adapted into a graphic novel) 1980 "Flash Gordon" (producer Dino DeLaurentiis wanted him to direct the film) "
" Favourite film Seen: Nights of Cabiria - 9/10 City of Women - 9/10 La Strada - 8/10 Amarcord - 8/10 8½ - 8/10 Fellini Satyricon - 8/10"
"Italian Major Works: 8½ (1963) La Dolce Vita(1960) Amarcord(1973) • Director, Writer, Producer. •"
"Best Original Screenplay! Winner: Federico Fellini and Tullio Pinelli, La Strada! Nominees: Robert Lewin - The Bold and the Brave Andrew L. Stone - Julie William Rose - The Ladykillers Albert Lamorisse - Le Ballon rouge"
" TOP 3:1. 8½ (1963)2. La Strada (1954)3. City of Women (1980) "