Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Évelyne Marie Léa Cassandre Brochu

Age: 36, born 17 November 1982

Country of origin: Canada

Height: 5' 7"

Relationship Status: Single


Lists

378 votes
The evolution of... (958 items)
list by johanlefourbe
Published 8 years, 8 months ago 64 comments
312 votes
Women With Weapons (444 items)
list by Kev64
Published 8 years, 4 months ago 47 comments
102 votes
200 Sexiest Female Characters on TV (POLL) (200 items)
list by TheKnight12
Published 5 years, 1 month ago 49 comments
28 votes
Canadian Cuties (90 items)
list by EmmaBell
Published 4 years, 1 month ago
27 votes
The evolution of... (B) (80 items)
list by johanlefourbe
Published 8 years, 3 months ago 3 comments

Evelyne Brochu Videos



Photos

6 votes
4 votes
3 votes
3 votes
3 votes

Évelyne Marie Léa Cassandre Brochu, known professionally as Evelyne Brochu, is a Canadian film, television and theatre actress. Some of her most prominent French-speaking roles include: Chloé in Inch'Allah, Rose in Café de Flore, Sara in Tom at the Farm, and Stéphanie in Polytechnique. In 2013, she became well known for her English-speaking role as Delphine Cormier, a French scientist and love interest of one of the many characters portrayed by fellow Canadian Tatiana Maslany, on the hit TV series Orphan Black. Nowadays, Brochu portrayes Aurora Luft in the English language CBC Television spy thriller X Company.
Tags: Canadian (3), Actress (2), Blonde (2), Born 1983 (1), Quebecoise (1), Born In 1983 (1), Hot (1), Orphan Black (1), Pisces (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8
383 Watched
Rating:
7.5
8 Watched
Rating:
7
2 Watched
Rating:
8
2 Watched
Rating:
9
2 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.9
111 Watched
2. Café de Flore (2011)
Rating:
7.3
84 Watched
Rating:
6.7
84 Watched
Rating:
6.9
61 Watched
Rating:
6.2
32 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

olekk rated this 2/10 5 months, 1 week ago
KylieTLJFergie added this to list 6 months ago
fantazjusz rated this 7/10 9 months, 3 weeks ago
fantazjusz voted for 15 images [View All] 9 months, 3 weeks ago

heytoronto voted for 3 images 1 year, 5 months ago

heytoronto rated this 10/10 1 year, 5 months ago
Belloka rated this 7/10 1 year, 9 months ago
mavis410 rated this 4/10 1 year, 10 months ago
Minerva13 voted for 11 images [View All] 1 year, 10 months ago

Minerva13 voted for 8 images [View All] 1 year, 11 months ago

katie rated this 9/10 2 years, 1 month ago
Kev64 posted a image 2 years, 2 months ago

Kev64 posted 3 images [View All] 2 years, 5 months ago

irishblue rated this 7/10 2 years, 8 months ago
irishblue voted for an image 2 years, 8 months ago

ginofavara rated this 8/10 2 years, 10 months ago
Kev64 added this to a list 2 years, 11 months ago
Women With Weapons (444 person items)
Kev64 posted 8 images [View All] 2 years, 11 months ago

corsair rated this 6/10 3 years, 4 months ago