Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Eugenio Santiago Siller Rodríguez

Age: 37, born 5 April 1981

Born and residing in: Mexico

Height: 5' 10"

Relationship Status: In a relationship

Partner: Litzy


Lists

37 votes
My work on listal (656 items)
list by lili
Published 6 years, 2 months ago 1 comment
1 votes
Mr. Latin Actor World 2017 (50 items)
list by actoresfans
Published 1 year, 8 months ago

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: The multi-faceted Eugenio has built a versatile career as a singer, model and actor. Born in Tampico, Tamaulipas, Mexico, he began as a singer in 1998 and later entered the world of modeling, moving to Italy for several years until returning to Mexico to enroll in the prestigious CEA acting school. Upon graduating in 2005, he right away set his career as an actor in motion with the role of Luciano on the hit Spanish-language soap opera Rebelde (Rebel). He followed this success with the role of the blind Rafael on Codigo Postal (Postal Code), for which he prepared by taking classes at a school for the blind. Continuing with chall ... (more)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
8.5
11 Watched
Rating:
8.3
10 Watched
Rating:
7.2
10 Watched
Rating:
8
6 Watched
Rating:
3
7 Watched




Movies

1. Blind Trust (2017)
0 want to see





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

glsprlnspl rated this 10/10 1 year ago
actoresfans added this to a list 1 year, 8 months ago
Mr. Latin Actor World 2017 (50 person items)