Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Errol Leslie Thomson Flynn

Born: 20 June 1909 Died: 14 October 1959

Country of origin: Australia

Height: 6' 1"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Patrice Wymore


Lists

194 votes
Premature Deaths (Actors and Actresses) (133 items)
list by xolmis
Published 7 years, 8 months ago 29 comments
104 votes
100 Graves of Famous Actors/Actresses (100 items)
list by geojones100
Published 12 years, 4 months ago 12 comments
103 votes
His Classic Cigarette (24 items)
list by Patrik Braga
Published 12 years, 11 months ago 8 comments
82 votes
Gone, but not forgotten (1515 items)
list by Agent Kermit D. Fonz
Published 3 months, 2 weeks ago 8 comments
66 votes
Listal's Greatest Movie Performances (Men) FINAL (100 items)
list by propelas
Published 8 years, 9 months ago 19 comments

Errol Flynn Videos

Movie Legends - Errol Flynn

76 Views

Added 9 years ago


Movie Legends - Errol Flynn (Reprise)

38 Views

Added 9 years ago




Photos

8 votes
6 votes
6 votes
5 votes
5 votes

Description: Errol Flynn was born to parents Theodore Flynn, a respected biologist, and Marrelle Young, an adventurous young woman. Young Flynn was a rambunctious child who could be counted on to find trouble. Errol managed to have himself thrown out of every school he was enrolled in. In his late teens he set out to find gold, but instead found a series of short lived odd jobs. Information is sketchy, but the positions of police constable, sanitation engineer, treasure hunter, sheep castrator, shipmaster for hire, fisherman, and soldier seem to be among his more reputable career choices. Staying one jump ahead of the law and jealous husband ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.8
481 Watched
2. Captain Blood (1935)
Rating:
7.6
182 Watched
Rating:
7.8
84 Watched
4. The Sea Hawk (1940)
Rating:
7.7
96 Watched
Rating:
6.8
76 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8.2
40 Watched
Rating:
9.3
12 Watched
Rating:
8.5
10 Watched
Rating:
9
9 Watched
Rating:
8.3
11 Watched




Movies directed by

Rating:
6.2
10 Watched
Rating:
6.7
4 Watched




Movies written by

Rating:
5.6
8 Watched
Rating:
4.3
3 Watched
Rating:
10
1 want to see




Books

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
10
3 want this
Rating:
10
1 want this
Rating:
10
1 want this




Update feed

SA-512 posted a image 3 weeks, 5 days ago

SA-512 posted a image 1 month, 4 weeks ago

SA-512 posted a image 2 months, 1 week ago

A.M.A voted for an image 2 months, 2 weeks ago

A.M.A posted 5 images [View All] 2 months, 2 weeks ago

moviebuff added this to a list 3 months ago
Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 3 months, 2 weeks ago
Gone, but not forgotten (1515 person items)

"ย "


SA-512 posted a image 5 months, 2 weeks ago

SA-512 posted a image 5 months, 3 weeks ago

SA-512 posted a image 7 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 7 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 8 months, 1 week ago

SA-512 posted a image 8 months, 2 weeks ago

SA-512 posted a image 8 months, 3 weeks ago

Dagobert added this to a list 11 months ago
Young Celebrity Deaths (113 person items)

"50 years (18 378 days) Heart Failure"


Kandi voted for an image 1 year ago

Campagnola posted a image 1 year ago

SA-512 posted a image 1 year, 2 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 1 year, 3 months ago

Kandi voted for an image 1 year, 4 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 1 year, 4 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 1 year, 4 months ago

Kandi voted for an image 1 year, 5 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 1 year, 5 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 1 year, 8 months ago

GP79 posted a comment on this image 1 year, 10 months ago

"My friend https://coffeeboy.listal.com/ are you sure? [img id=3709950 width=200full] ;P"


coffee-boy posted a comment on this image 1 year, 10 months ago

"Best Robin Hood ever!"


coffee-boy voted for 3 images 1 year, 10 months ago

Sara Bone posted 27 images [View All] 1 year, 11 months ago

SA-512 posted 3 images 2 years, 1 month ago

SA-512 posted a image 2 years, 7 months ago

DawnM74 voted for 56 images [View All] 4 years, 5 months ago

DawnM74 added this to a list 4 years, 5 months ago
Classic Film Stars (74 person items)
lalabellexoxo added this to a list 4 years, 5 months ago
jomi05 posted a image 4 years, 7 months ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 4 years, 8 months ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 5 years ago

Haerry voted for an image 5 years, 1 month ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 5 years, 3 months ago

Haerry voted for an image 5 years, 4 months ago


« Prev12 Next »