Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Emilia Rose Elizabeth Fox

Age: 44, born 31 July 1974

Born and residing in: United Kingdom

Height: 5' 6"

Relationship Status: Single


Lists

118 votes
Perfection (2767 items)
list by irishblue
Published 3 years, 3 months ago 3 comments
84 votes
Ask TrekMedic's 2015 Most Desirable Women (CLOSED) (142 items)
list by TrekMedic
Published 4 years, 1 month ago 94 comments
49 votes
For The Love Of Redheads! (86 items)
list by TrekMedic
Published 2 years, 6 months ago 4 comments
39 votes
Best Female Performances - 2000s (107 items)
list by Stehako
Published 8 years, 8 months ago 7 comments
37 votes
Siblings in the Spotlight (222 items)
list by KatsyKarma
Published 4 years, 12 months ago 3 comments

Emilia Fox Videos



Photos

8 votes
8 votes
8 votes
7 votes
7 votes

Description: Emilia Rose Elizabeth Fox(born 31 July 1974) is an award-winning English actress, known for her role as Dr. Nikki Alexander on BBC crime drama Silent Witness, having joined the cast in 2004 following the departure of Amanda Burton. She also appeared as Morgause in the BBC's Merlin beginning in the programme's second series. Fox was born in Hammersmith, London, England.She comes from a thespian family — her mother is actress Joanna David (née Joanne Elizabeth Hacking) and her father is actor Edward Fox. Her uncle is James Fox and her cousins Laurence and Lydia also have successful acting careers.She has a brother Freddie an ... (more)
Tags: British (9), Actress (7), Female (6), Blonde (6), Movies (3), White (3), Famous Father (2), Brown Eyes (2), English (2), Silent Witness (2), Sexy (2), Holy Shit (2), T.v. (2), Actor (2), Merlin (2), Oxford University (2), Born 1974 (2), Ginger (1), Born In 1974 (1), European (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8.1
3280 Watched
Rating:
6.1
913 Watched
Rating:
6.8
463 Watched
Rating:
6.5
340 Watched
Rating:
6.7
170 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.5
652 Watched
Rating:
8.1
610 Watched
Rating:
7.4
398 Watched
Rating:
6.5
101 Watched
Rating:
6.7
66 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

DuckNation posted 2 images 3 weeks, 5 days ago

Gav added this to a list 1 month, 2 weeks ago
I love my Em’s (18 beauty items)
IchBinEinNerd voted for an image 1 month, 3 weeks ago

DuckNation posted a image 2 months, 3 weeks ago

DuckNation posted 2 images 2 months, 4 weeks ago

DuckNation posted 2 images 4 months, 3 weeks ago

IchBinEinNerd voted for an image 7 months, 1 week ago

yogibear1 voted for 2 images 10 months, 3 weeks ago

coffee-boy voted for 13 images [View All] 1 year ago

TrekMedic added this to a list 1 year ago
For The Love Of Redheads! (86 person items)
MUZE voted for 43 images [View All] 1 year ago

DuckNation posted 2 images 1 year, 1 month ago

DuckNation posted 2 images 1 year, 8 months ago

DuckNation posted 2 images 1 year, 11 months ago

sh56 voted for an image 2 years, 1 month ago

Kev64 posted a image 2 years, 1 month ago

DuckNation posted 2 images 2 years, 2 months ago

pintle voted for 2 images 2 years, 4 months ago

Korell voted for an image 2 years, 4 months ago

lechat voted for an image 2 years, 5 months ago

irishblue voted for 2 images 2 years, 5 months ago

lechat voted for an image 2 years, 5 months ago

Milena added this to a list 2 years, 6 months ago
Famous People Born in 1974 (48 person items)
ORION voted for an image 2 years, 6 months ago

steven2185 added this to a list 2 years, 6 months ago
Poll - Which Emilia? (9 person items)

" Kathy"


Viro voted for an image 2 years, 7 months ago

DuckNation posted a image 2 years, 7 months ago

DuckNation posted a image 2 years, 8 months ago

DuckNation posted 2 images 2 years, 8 months ago

franceseattle voted for an image 2 years, 10 months ago

Tiger-TT 777 voted for an image 2 years, 10 months ago

franceseattle voted for 2 images 2 years, 10 months ago

Ice & Fire added this to a list 2 years, 11 months ago