Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Elluz Coromoto Peraza González

Age: 64, born 26 January 1958

Country of origin: Venezuela

Currently Residing In: Mexico

Height: 5' 9"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Jorge Martínez


Lists

38 votes
My work on listal (656 items)
list by lili
Published 9 years, 9 months ago 1 comment

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Elluz Coromoto Peraza González is a Venezuelan pageant titleholder and actress. Peraza was Miss Venezuela 1976, but she resigned on May 24, 1976, because she married two days after her coronation. First runner-up Judith Castillo of Nueva Esparta succeeded her. She was Miss Venezuela 1976, but only by 36 hours (she rejected her crown for marriage) She was married to Jorge Martínez (2001–2002) (divorced), German Freites (1982–1984) (his death) 1 child, and Nehomar Bruzual (1976–1980) (divorced) 1 child. ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
7.9
17 Watched
Rating:
8.2
11 Watched
3. Perro Amor (2010)
Rating:
8.7
11 Watched
Rating:
9.2
11 Watched
Rating:
8.6
8 Watched




Movies

Rating:
10
1 Watched
0 want to see
0 want to see