Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Elizabeth Maria Peña

Born: 23 September 1961 Died: 14 October 2014

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 2"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Hans Rolla


Lists

84 votes
Gone, but not forgotten (1569 items)
list by Agent Kermit D. Fonz
Published 5 months, 3 weeks ago 8 comments
76 votes
200 most beautiful women of today and yesterday (199 items)
list by kushkandi
Published 12 years, 7 months ago 8 comments
65 votes
Famous Libras - Ladies ♎ (201 items)
list by AJJ
Published 9 years, 2 months ago 3 comments
45 votes
Rest in Peace (443 items)
list by ercer
Published 11 years, 6 months ago 3 comments
24 votes
An Abundance of Elizabeths (12 items)
list by yreesesfreak
Published 8 years, 2 months ago 2 comments

Photos

4 votes
3 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes

Description: Elizabeth's love for the arts came naturally, as her father was a well-known playwright, actor, director and novelist, so it is not hard to understand that by the time she was eight, Cuban-American Elizabeth Pena already had designs to become an actress. Born in Elizabeth, New Jersey, and raised in New York, Elizabeth and her sister Tania's parents, Mario and Estella Margarita Peña, had opened off-Broadway's Latin American Theatre Ensemble, and were more than encouraging. Elizabeth attended New York City's High School of the Performing Arts, now the Fiorello H. LaGuardia High School of Music and Art and Performing Arts, and fou ... (more)
Tags: Actress (2), Alcohol (1), American (1), Hispanic (1), Deceased (1), Latina (1), Born 1961 (1), Nice Body (1), Bangs (1), Died 2014 (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Incredibles (2004)
Rating:
7.2
6856 Watched
2. Rush Hour (1998)
Rating:
6.5
2816 Watched
Rating:
7.5
936 Watched
4. Transamerica (2006)
Rating:
7.1
644 Watched
Rating:
4.5
496 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. American Dad! (2005)
Rating:
6.1
1822 Watched
Rating:
6.4
1753 Watched
Rating:
7.7
1102 Watched
4. Ghost Whisperer (2005)
Rating:
6.5
1003 Watched
5. NCIS
Rating:
7.5
918 Watched




TV directed by

Rating:
5.7
17 Watched
Rating:
6.7
3 Watched




Update feed

Kandi voted for an image 2 weeks, 5 days ago

SA-512 posted a image 3 weeks ago

Look Left voted for an image 2 months, 2 weeks ago

Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 5 months, 3 weeks ago
Gone, but not forgotten (1569 person items)
SomeBloke voted for 2 images 6 months ago

Clarabowlover voted for 7 images [View All] 2 years, 2 months ago

AJJ added this to a list 3 years, 2 months ago
Famous Libras - Ladies ♎ (201 person items)

"September 23, 1959 "


zzzzz1 posted a image 3 years, 10 months ago

django123 voted for 11 images [View All] 3 years, 12 months ago

Dave posted a image 3 years, 12 months ago

Dave voted for an image 4 years, 6 months ago

zzzzz1 posted a image 4 years, 7 months ago

dvirgueza voted for an image 4 years, 11 months ago

Dave posted 2 images 5 years, 5 months ago

Dave voted for 2 images 5 years, 5 months ago

zzzzz1 posted 5 images [View All] 5 years, 6 months ago

compcua added this to a list 6 years, 2 months ago
Who's the best Tzipporah ? (38 person items)
compcua added this to a list 6 years, 2 months ago
best WonderWoman ? (99 person items)
compcua added this to a list 6 years, 2 months ago
Who's the best Thumbelina ? (61 person items)
compcua voted for an image 6 years, 2 months ago

compcua added this to a list 6 years, 2 months ago
Who's the best Esmeralda ? (59 person items)
compcua added this to a list 6 years, 2 months ago
Who's the best Megara ? (70 person items)
compcua added this to a list 6 years, 2 months ago
Who's the best Pocahontas ? (79 person items)
compcua added this to a list 6 years, 2 months ago
compcua added this to a list 6 years, 2 months ago
compcua added this to a list 6 years, 2 months ago
Who's the best Snow White ? (67 person items)
compcua added this to a list 6 years, 2 months ago
Who's the best Merida ? (42 person items)
compcua added this to a list 6 years, 2 months ago
compcua added this to a list 6 years, 2 months ago
Who's the best Belle ? (73 person items)
rickterenzi voted for an image 6 years, 6 months ago

Dave posted a image 6 years, 6 months ago

Dave posted a image 6 years, 6 months ago

Dave posted 8 images [View All] 6 years, 7 months ago

Dave posted 4 images 6 years, 7 months ago

Dave posted a image 6 years, 7 months ago

irishblue voted for 2 images 6 years, 8 months ago

Dave posted 2 images 6 years, 8 months ago


« Prev12 Next »