Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Elizabeth Victoria Montgomery

Born: 15 April 1933 Died: 18 May 1995

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 7"

Partner: Robert Foxworth


Lists

282 votes
Famous people + cats (186 items)
list by Raquel
Published 12 years, 9 months ago 40 comments
143 votes
My Favourite Old Hollywood Hairstyles (519 items)
list by Blue Pineapple
Published 12 years, 1 month ago 14 comments
142 votes
My 50 Babe's Of The 60's (50 items)
list by Dark Warrior
Published 9 years, 2 months ago 10 comments
141 votes
Hottest Supernatural/Unatural Women (166 items)
list by TheKnight12
Published 8 years, 12 months ago 11 comments
129 votes
Who's Listal's Most Classic Beauty? (POLL) (77 items)
list by TrekMedic
Published 9 years, 8 months ago 68 comments

Elizabeth Montgomery Videos

Liz Montgomery cheating - Password

380 Views

Added 9 years ago


Presenting... ELIZABETH MONTGOMERY

329 Views

Added 9 years ago




Photos

25 votes
18 votes
17 votes
15 votes
15 votes

Description: Elizabeth Montgomery was born into show business. Her parents were screen actor Robert Montgomery and Broadway actress Elizabeth Bryan Allen. Elizabeth graduated from the Spence School in New York City and attended the Academy of Dramatic Arts in New York. After three years intensive training, she made her TV debut in her father's 1950s playhouse series "Robert Montgomery Presents" (1950) and appeared in more than 200 live programs over the next decade. She once remarked "I guess you could say I'm a TV baby". Notable early film roles included The Court-Martial of Billy Mitchell (1955) and Johnny Cool (1963). ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Flintstones (1960)
Rating:
6.6
2029 Watched
Rating:
7.9
1319 Watched
Rating:
8.2
828 Watched
Rating:
6.8
807 Watched
Rating:
8
267 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
4.6
1764 Watched
Rating:
6.7
38 Watched
Rating:
7
27 Watched
Rating:
6.8
18 Watched
Rating:
6.8
16 want to see




Update feed

onclelapin posted a image 6 days, 15 hours ago

franlob voted for 37 images [View All] 1 week, 4 days ago

Kitt voted for 33 images [View All] 3 weeks, 1 day ago

Campagnola voted for an image 1 month ago

Slist posted 2 images 1 month ago

EFPaisley voted for an image 1 month ago

michealoh voted for 2 images 2 months, 2 weeks ago

unclebuck77 voted for 2 images 2 months, 4 weeks ago

L90 added this to a list 5 months, 1 week ago
Something Wicked This Way Comes! (75 person items)

"Samantha StephensBewitched (1964-1972) "


Zippyjet voted for an image 5 months, 2 weeks ago

lovedriver voted for an image 6 months ago

Henrike voted for an image 6 months, 1 week ago

torduli voted for 7 images [View All] 6 months, 3 weeks ago

TrekMedic posted a video 6 months, 4 weeks ago
ROADKILL41 voted for 2 images 7 months ago

Slist posted 2 images [View All] 7 months ago

romis18 voted for 9 images [View All] 7 months, 4 weeks ago

murphy24 voted for 46 images [View All] 8 months, 3 weeks ago

Slist posted 35 images [View All] 8 months, 4 weeks ago

Slist voted for an image 8 months, 4 weeks ago

Slist posted 28 images [View All] 9 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 9 months, 2 weeks ago

powerking14 voted for an image 9 months, 3 weeks ago

Slist posted 2 images 9 months, 4 weeks ago

Slist posted 3 images 11 months ago

Zippyjet voted for 6 images [View All] 11 months ago

Slist posted 14 images [View All] 11 months, 1 week ago

darakan72 voted for 4 images 11 months, 2 weeks ago

Slist posted 4 images 11 months, 2 weeks ago

michealoh voted for 2 images 11 months, 3 weeks ago

looksharp voted for an image 1 year, 2 months ago

darakan voted for an image 1 year, 3 months ago

Kandi voted for 8 images [View All] 1 year, 3 months ago

ROADKILL41 voted for 12 images [View All] 1 year, 4 months ago

SomeBloke voted for 4 images 1 year, 4 months ago

G̲lσb̶∆L J̅∆zZ∆l!s̲↱ posted a image 1 year, 4 months ago

G̲lσb̶∆L J̅∆zZ∆l!s̲↱ voted for 39 images [View All] 1 year, 4 months ago


« Prev12 3 4 5 6 Next »