Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Elizabeth Berkley

Age: 50, born 28 July 1972

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 9"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Greg Lauren


Lists

197 votes
Perfection (2755 items)
list by irishblue
Published 6 years, 11 months ago 3 comments
109 votes
Heterochromia (13 items)
list by Noora
Published 13 years ago 26 comments
103 votes
Famous Vegans/Vegetarians (158 items)
list by Marie
Published 13 years ago 17 comments
78 votes
My 100 Babes Of The 90's (101 items)
list by Dark Warrior
Published 4 years, 9 months ago 29 comments
73 votes
Celebrities I have Seen, Met or Befriended (158 items)
list by Stehako
Published 12 years, 5 months ago 21 comments

Elizabeth Berkley Videos



Photos

24 votes
19 votes
19 votes
16 votes
12 votes

Description: When Elizabeth was 5, her parents enrolled her at Detroit Dance Company. Loving dance, young Elizabeth began to take part in several ballets, including "Swan Lake" and, in 1983, she starred in some musicals (sometimes singing in Italian). Her screen debut was a role in the TV movie Frog (1987) (TV). She then got work as an extra in some TV series: "TV 101" (1988), "Day by Day" (1988), etc. In the summer of 1989, she was in L.A. and auditioned for a role on "Saved by the Bell" (1989). She got the role and became a TV star. After 4 seasons, she left the show to try to break into cinema. In 1 ... (more)
Tags: Actress (12), American (8), Showgirls (4), Born 1972 (4), Tall (4), Leggy (3), Saved By The Bell (3), Blonde (3), Beautiful (3), Vegetarian (2), 1.78 (2), Lovely (2), Model (2), 1972 (2), Wears "Ver-says" (1), Heterochromia Iridum (1), Funny Bone (1), Went From Lame To Cool (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.3
2518 Watched
Rating:
6.4
1755 Watched
Rating:
6
1053 Watched
4. New Girl (2011)
Rating:
7.1
805 Watched
5. Baywatch (1989)
Rating:
4.9
818 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.3
723 Watched
2. Showgirls (1995)
Rating:
4.7
655 Watched
Rating:
5.9
654 Watched
Rating:
6.4
414 Watched
5. S Darko (2009)
Rating:
4.5
178 Watched




Update feed

L90 added this to a list 19 hours, 23 minutes ago
Motherhood 2.0 โ™ฅ (1000 person items)

"Elizabeth Berkley28 July 1972Berkley has 1 child:โ€ข Sky Cole Lauren (2012);"


Maudea96 added this to a list 2 weeks, 1 day ago
Women with viewed 100k+ images (403 person items)

"1 image"


Look Left voted for an image 2 weeks, 3 days ago

Person 135059 voted for 5 images 3 weeks, 4 days ago

Look Left voted for an image 1 month, 2 weeks ago

SomeBloke voted for 5 images 2 months, 1 week ago

nand voted for an image 2 months, 1 week ago

mike89 voted for an image 2 months, 4 weeks ago

QUESTMAKER posted a image 3 months ago

moviebuff added this to a list 3 months ago
komutanlogar55 voted for an image 3 months, 1 week ago
fubard2 voted for an image 3 months, 2 weeks ago

EFPaisley voted for an image 4 months ago

charlieb100 voted for 2 images 5 months ago

ff1161 voted for 6 images [View All] 5 months ago

Battleax voted for an image 5 months, 2 weeks ago

L90 added this to a list 5 months, 3 weeks ago
Different Kinds of Beauty (2199 person items)
trandoshan voted for an image 6 months ago

Split voted for 3 images 6 months, 3 weeks ago

sh56 voted for an image 6 months, 3 weeks ago

parryj voted for an image 6 months, 3 weeks ago
TrekMedic added this to a list 6 months, 3 weeks ago
TrekMedic voted for 4 images 6 months, 3 weeks ago

TrekMedic added this to a list 6 months, 3 weeks ago
The Great Lakes State (22 person items)

"Born in Farmington Hills "


fuskator voted for an image 7 months, 2 weeks ago

Look Left voted for 2 images 7 months, 2 weeks ago

lovedriver voted for an image 8 months ago

Look Left voted for an image 8 months, 2 weeks ago

trandoshan voted for an image 8 months, 3 weeks ago

lovedriver voted for an image 8 months, 3 weeks ago

Look Left voted for an image 9 months ago

michealoh voted for 6 images [View All] 10 months ago

Smiler1 voted for an image 10 months, 1 week ago

rico650 voted for 84 images [View All] 10 months, 2 weeks ago

A.M.A posted a image 10 months, 3 weeks ago

crazyi1471 voted for an image 11 months, 3 weeks ago

charlieb100 voted for 17 images [View All] 1 year ago

ROADKILL41 voted for 18 images [View All] 1 year, 3 months ago

Battleax voted for 22 images [View All] 1 year, 4 months ago


« Prev12 3 4 5 Next »