Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Edward Albert Arthur Woodward

Born: 1 June 1930 Died: 16 November 2009

Country of origin: United Kingdom

Height: 5' 9"


Lists

57 votes
Gone, but not forgotten (725 items)
list by Agent Kermit D. Fonz
Published 7 hours, 13 minutes ago 7 comments
28 votes
Favorite Characters (228 items)
list by moviebuff15
Published 8 years ago 4 comments
14 votes
British Comedy: The Morecambe & Wise Show (176 items)
list by Holy Godiva
Published 2 years, 1 month ago
13 votes
Hollywood Chairs (16 items)
list by Lexie
Published 8 years ago
10 votes
Tomorrow Never Dies (1996) (11 items)
list by TheUmbrellaMan
Published 2 years, 4 months ago

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Tags: Born 1930 (3), Died 2009 (3), English (2), Male (2), Actor (2), Deceased (2), OBE (2), I Miss Him (1), British (1), Theatre (1), Singer (1), Pneumonia (1), Charming (1), Died Aged 79 (1), Callan (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.5
2619 Watched
Rating:
7.6
1630 Watched
Rating:
7.6
745 Watched
4. Becket (1964)
Rating:
7.4
77 Watched
5. Breaker Morant (1980)
Rating:
7.5
47 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.6
246 Watched
Rating:
7.5
120 Watched
Rating:
6.8
83 Watched
Rating:
5.4
96 Watched
Rating:
7.6
73 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 7 hours, 13 minutes ago
Gone, but not forgotten (725 person items)

" "


darthjoker12 added this to a list 1 year, 3 months ago
Harry Potter (1980's) (49 movies items)
Holy Godiva added this to a list 2 years, 1 month ago
British Comedy: The Morecambe & Wise Show (176 tv items)

" EDWARD WOODWARD2 episodes (1969-1970) in... APWEW: Murder at the Grange (S2E4) WENT ON TO APPEAR AS A MUSICAL GUEST"


TheUmbrellaMan added this to a list 2 years, 4 months ago
Tomorrow Never Dies (1996) (11 person items)

" as M"