Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Edmond Dulac

Born: 22 October 1882 Died: 25 May 1953

Country of origin: France


Lists

77 votes
Book Illustrators (13 items)
list by Gabi
Published 8 years, 1 month ago 9 comments
48 votes
Works of Inimitable Beauty (103 items)
list by shotswerefired
Published 4 years, 4 months ago 6 comments
27 votes
Painters and Illustrators (14 items)
list by Your Dream
Published 8 years, 5 months ago 2 comments
23 votes
Favorite Artists (25 items)
list by mika_
Published 9 years, 9 months ago 5 comments

Photos

5 votes
5 votes
4 votes
4 votes
4 votes

Edmund Dulac was a French book illustrator.
Tags: Died May 25 (1), Died 1953 (1), Born 1882 (1), Born October 22 (1), French (1), Illustrator (1), Francophone (1), European (1), Art (1), Fairy Tale (1), Artist (1)
My tags: Add tags

Books




Update feed

chloe51 voted for 2 images 3 years, 9 months ago

markfaure rated this 10/10 3 years, 11 months ago
chloe51 rated this 8/10 4 years, 3 months ago
Eleanor voted for 11 images [View All] 4 years, 4 months ago

shotswerefired added this to a list 4 years, 4 months ago
kathy voted for 14 images [View All] 4 years, 5 months ago

shotswerefired posted a image 4 years, 5 months ago