Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Dean Lance O'Gorman

Age: 42, born 1 December 1976

Born and residing in: New Zealand

Height: 5' 8"

Relationship Status: In a relationship

Partner: Sarah Wilson


Lists

81 votes
The Cast of the Hobbit Duology (Updated: 17/07/11) (37 items)
list by The Antagonist
Published 7 years, 5 months ago 10 comments
57 votes
Men with Weapons (updated - 18th April 2016) (325 items)
list by Rachel
Published 7 years, 8 months ago 9 comments
50 votes
Sexy Gents (23 items)
list by RockerChick
Published 8 years, 1 month ago 13 comments
41 votes
Actors who played real actors (56 items)
list by A.M.A
Published 3 years, 9 months ago 2 comments
25 votes
Hottest Movie & TV Characters (54 items)
list by RockerChick
Published 6 years, 11 months ago 2 comments

Photos

3 votes
2 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Dean O'Gorman is best known to international audiences as the young Iolaus in the television series Young Hercules for Pacific Renaissance in the US. He also recently starred with Rena Owen in the feature film When Love Comes, which received its US premiere at the prestigious Sundance Film Festival; world premiere at the 1998 Toronto Film Festival, and screened at many other international festivals. The twenty-three year old made his feature film debut in 1994 in the title role in Bonjour Timothy, for which he was nominated for Best Actor at the Giffoni Film Festival in Italy and the NZ Film & Television Awards. He has ... (more)
Tags: Born In 1976 (2), The Hobbit (2), Actor (2), New Zealander (2), Perfect (1), Beard (1), Hot (1), Blue Eyes (1), Sexy (1), Hung (1), Cute (1), Hobbit (1), Ideal (1), Photographer (1), I Would Do Him (1), White (1), Born In December (1), Pretty (1), December 1 (1), Male (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.1
1427 Watched
Rating:
6
779 Watched
Rating:
7.4
400 Watched
Rating:
7.1
357 Watched
Rating:
7.4
323 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.6
2281 Watched
Rating:
7.3
1537 Watched
Rating:
6.9
1058 Watched
Rating:
7.1
170 Watched
Rating:
4.6
13 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

chloe51 voted for 2 images 4 months, 3 weeks ago

chloe51 voted for an image 8 months, 2 weeks ago

Gollum posted 4 images 2 years ago

Gollum posted a image 2 years ago