Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Dawn Roma French

Age: 64, born 11 October 1957

Country of origin: United Kingdom


Lists

63 votes
Famous Curvy Girls & Larger Ladies (206 items)
list by Emmabell
Published 6 years, 1 month ago 6 comments
61 votes
From Wizards to Muggles (70 items)
list by discordany
Published 11 years, 4 months ago 12 comments
25 votes
The Lovely Ladies of British Television Comedy (50 items)
list by Onion Jack
Published 5 years, 1 month ago 1 comment
15 votes
British Comedy: French & Saunders (112 items)
list by Holy Godiva
Published 5 years, 8 months ago 1 comment
11 votes
Film people I've spotted or met in real life (375 items)
list by Max the Movie Guy
Published 6 years, 3 months ago

Dawn French Videos

Five Minutes With: Dawn French

38 Views

Added 4 years ago




Photos

6 votes
3 votes
3 votes
3 votes
3 votes

Dawn French is an British actress, writer and comedian. In her career, she has been nominated for six BAFTA Awards. She is best-known for starring in and writing her comedy sketch show, French and Saunders, alongside her comedy partner Jennifer Saunders, and for playing the lead role of Geraldine Granger in the sitcom The Vicar of Dibley.
Tags: British (2), Harry Potter (2), Actress (2), Comedian (2), Voice Actor (2), Female (1), Welsh (1), Brunette (1), Born 1957 (1), Libra (1), Born In 1957 (1), Plus Size (1), EastEnder (1), The Comic Strip (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.3
6485 Watched
3. Coraline (2009)
Rating:
7.7
2386 Watched
Rating:
6.4
229 Watched
Rating:
4.6
168 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Little Britain (2003)
Rating:
6.9
445 Watched
Rating:
7.3
309 Watched
3. The Young Ones (1982)
Rating:
7.9
228 Watched
Rating:
7.2
192 Watched
Rating:
7.9
122 Watched




TV written by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.3
309 Watched
Rating:
7.2
67 Watched
Rating:
8
21 Watched
4. Little Crackers (2010)
Rating:
8.2
8 Watched
Rating:
8.7
5 Watched




Movies written by

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
5.2
27 Watched
0 want to see
0 want to see




Books

Most popular
Most recent
1. Dear Fatty (2008)
Rating:
6.5
3 own
Rating:
9
0 want this
Rating:
8
1 own
Rating:
8
1 own
Rating:
8.5
0 want this




Update feed

L90 added this to a list 4 months, 1 week ago
Melting Pot (2270 person items)

"Dawn Roma FrenchBritish Actress, Comedian, Presenter & Writerโ€ข English;โ€ข Irish;โ€ข Cornish; "


Monstermaster added this to a list 2 years, 3 months ago
Biker Mice From Mars Cast (21 person items)

"Weather-Meiser."


browser posted 2 images 3 years ago

chloe51 voted for an image 3 years, 8 months ago

Onion Jack added this to a list 4 years, 1 month ago
British Comedy: The Comic Strip Presents... (23 tv items)

"APPEARANCES: 27 21 Episodes, 5 Specials, 1 Film 2 Writing Credits ... ... ... ... ^ S1E1 ^ - - - - - - ^ S1E2 ^ - - - - - - - ^ S1E3 ^ - - - - - - - ^ S1E4 ^ - - - - - - ^ S1E5 ^ ... ... ... ... ^ S2E1 ^ - - - - - - ^ S2E2 ^ - - - - - - - ^ S2E3 ^ - - - - - - - ^ S2E4 ^ - - - - - - ^ S2E5 ^ ... ... ... ... ^ S2E6 ^ - - - - - - ^ S2E7 ^ - - - - - - - ^ FM85 ^ - - - - - - - ^ SP02 ^ - - - - - - ^ SP03 ^ ... ... ... ... ^ S3E1 ^ - - - - - - ^ S3E2 ^ - - - - - - - ^ S3E3 ^ - - "


browser posted a video 4 years, 7 months ago
chloe51 posted a comment on this image 4 years, 11 months ago

"the vicar of dibley..loved it.."


rickterenzi voted for 2 images 5 years, 1 month ago

Onion Jack added this to a list 5 years, 1 month ago
The Lovely Ladies of British Television Comedy (50 tv items)

"DAWN FRENCH AS...TERRI TALLin... French & Saunders (1987-2005)"


browser posted 5 images [View All] 5 years, 1 month ago

kathy voted for 12 images [View All] 5 years, 3 months ago

Onion Jack voted for an image 5 years, 3 months ago

rickterenzi voted for an image 5 years, 5 months ago

Onion Jack voted for 2 images 5 years, 5 months ago

Monstermaster added this to a list 5 years, 7 months ago
Female Celebrity Harem. (85 person items)
Holy Godiva added this to a list 5 years, 8 months ago
British Comedy: French & Saunders (112 tv items)

"DAWN ROMA FRENCH11 October 1957 SOME OF HER CHARACTERS: as... TERRI TALLin... Fashion 87 (S1E5) as... POLLY FARTONin... The Farton Sisters (S2E3) as... BETTE DAVIS / BABY JANE HUDSONin... Whatever Happened to Baby Dawn? (S3E2) as... SIOBHAN FAHEYin... Dickens Daughters (S4E1) as... BJORKin... Bjork (S5E2) as... DIANE KRUGER / HELEN OF TROYin... DVD Extras: Troy (S6E5) "