Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

David S. Goyer

Stats

Birth Name: David Samuel Goyer

Age: 55, born 22 December 1965

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 6"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Marina Black


Lists

34 votes
The Trivia of: Man of Steel (14 items)
list by brawljeff
Published 7 years, 9 months ago 9 comments
28 votes
The Trivia of: The Dark Knight Rises (13 items)
list by brawljeff
Published 7 years, 9 months ago 5 comments
12 votes
Why The Nolan Batman Trilogy Does Not Work (10 items)
list by PvtCaboose91
Published 5 years, 10 months ago 3 comments
3 votes
JoBlo Movie Jail Candidates (182 items)
list by Leo
Published 6 years, 1 month ago 1 comment
1 votes
Worst Directors working today (30 items)
list by Texas $
Published 7 years, 6 months ago 2 comments

Photos

1 vote

David S. Goyer was born on December 22, 1965 in Ann Arbor, Michigan, USA as David Samuel Goyer. He is a writer and producer, known for Batman Begins (2005), El hombre de acero (2013) and El caballero oscuro (2008). He is married to Marina Black. They have two children.
My tags: Add tags

Movies written by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Dark Knight (2008)
Rating:
8.3
7220 Watched
2. Batman Begins (2005)
Rating:
7.5
6900 Watched
Rating:
7.6
3061 Watched
4. Blade (1998)
Rating:
6.5
2711 Watched
5. Jumper (2008)
Rating:
5.8
2146 Watched




Movies directed by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Blade: Trinity (2004)
Rating:
5.7
1757 Watched
2. The Unborn (2009)
Rating:
5
587 Watched
3. The Invisible (2007)
Rating:
6.3
345 Watched
Rating:
9
63 want to see
27 want to see




TV written by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Flashforward (2009)
Rating:
6.7
537 Watched
Rating:
7.3
165 Watched
3. Constantine (2014)
Rating:
7.3
146 Watched
Rating:
5.6
76 Watched
Rating:
3.9
24 Watched




TV directed by

1. Flashforward (2009)
Rating:
6.7
537 Watched
Rating:
7.3
165 Watched
3. Threshold (2005)
Rating:
6.2
64 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
5.2
53 Watched
Rating:
7.9
25 Watched
Rating:
6.5
6 Watched




Books

Most popular
Most recent



Movies