Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Danijela Martinovic

Stats

Birth Name: Danijela Martinović

Age: 48, born 15 July 1971

Born and residing in: Croatia


Lists

115 votes
Beauties and Goddesses (updated 12/8\4/2017) (2206 items)
list by Deanmon
Published 4 years, 2 months ago 5 comments
34 votes
Light Haired Beauties (724 items)
list by Deanmon
Published 3 years, 11 months ago 1 comment
3 votes
Beautiful Europe (Croatia) (10 items)
list by Deanmon
Published 3 years, 7 months ago 1 comment

Photos

2 votes
2 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Danijela Martinović, known artistically as Danijela, is a Croatian singer. Born in Split to a middle-class family, Danijela began to sing from an early age. Her big break came in 1991 when she joined the pop band Magazin. Magazin had long been a big name on the Croatian music scene (as well as the wider area, dating back to Yugoslav times); as such, Danijela became one of the biggest national icons. They represented Croatia at the 1995 Eurovision Song Contest, along with the opera singer Lidija Horvat-Dunjko, they performed the song "Nostalgija" finishing 6th (out of 23 entries) with 91 points. In the late 1990s she ... (more)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
7
1 Watched
Rating:
7
1 Watched
Rating:
7
0 want to see
0 want to see
0 want to see




Music





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

carnamau rated this 6/10 1 year, 5 months ago
mihalvova rated this 10/10 3 years, 4 months ago
Deanmon added this to a list 3 years, 7 months ago
Beautiful Europe (Croatia) (10 person items)
Deanmon added this to a list 3 years, 7 months ago
Deanmon added this to a list 3 years, 7 months ago
Light Haired Beauties (724 person items)
Deanmon rated this 7/10 3 years, 7 months ago
Deanmon voted for an image 3 years, 7 months ago

rickterenzi voted for 12 images [View All] 3 years, 9 months ago

Marek rated this 7/10 3 years, 9 months ago
Marek posted 12 images [View All] 3 years, 9 months ago