Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Daniella Alonso

Age: 40, born 22 September 1978

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 5' 7"


Lists

114 votes
Perfection (2767 items)
list by irishblue
Published 3 years ago 3 comments
110 votes
Celebrities of Mixed Ethnicities (208 items)
list by SwtChaos
Published 6 years, 3 months ago 24 comments
82 votes
Brunettes Are Beautiful (84 items)
list by PinkCottonCandy
Published 5 years, 7 months ago 11 comments
66 votes
50 Actresses I Find Most Beautiful (50 items)
list by PinkCottonCandy
Published 5 years, 5 months ago 8 comments
40 votes
Most Beautiful Women (in no order) (97 items)
list by SwtChaos
Published 6 years, 3 months ago 5 comments

Photos

17 votes
12 votes
10 votes
7 votes
6 votes

Daniella Alonso (born September 22, 1978) is an American actress known for her guest appearances as Anna Taggaro on The CW television series One Tree Hill and her lead roles in The Hills Have Eyes 2 and Wrong Turn 2: Dead End and as Nora Clayton on NBC's television series Revolution. Alonso appeared in the ABC documentary-style dramedy television series My Generation, which premiered in Fall 2010. The show was canceled after only two episodes.
Tags: American (3), Latina (2), Brown Eyes (1), Actress (1), Born In 1978 (1), 1978 (1), Holy Shit (1), Raven Haired (1), Beautiful (1), Mexican (1), Model (1), Japanese (1), Peruvian (1), Puerto Rican (1), Not Mexican (1), Brunette (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.2
2496 Watched
Rating:
6.3
1736 Watched
Rating:
6.6
1376 Watched
Rating:
7.7
1097 Watched
Rating:
6.7
928 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
4.9
535 Watched
Rating:
4.4
479 Watched
3. The Collector (2009)
Rating:
6.1
336 Watched
Rating:
5.5
305 Watched
Rating:
3.8
92 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

lcosta90 added this to a list 2 weeks, 5 days ago
On Screen Romances ♥ - Part 2 (45 person items)

" with Billy Burke in Revolution (2012-2014)with Chad Michael Murray in One Tree Hill (2003-2012) with Eoin Macken in The Night Shift (2014-2017)with Hilarie Burton in One Tree Hill (2003-2012) with Scott Speedman in Animal Kingdom (2016-...)with Sprague Grayden in One Tree Hill (2003-2012)with Zach Gilford in Friday Night Lights (2006-2011)"


lcosta90 added this to a list 3 months, 3 weeks ago
Armed, Beautiful & Dangerous (401 person items)

"as Nora Clayton in Revolution "


jojoba voted for an image 5 months, 1 week ago

irishblue voted for an image 9 months, 1 week ago

Zeke21 voted for 2 images 9 months, 3 weeks ago

Zeke21 voted for 22 images [View All] 9 months, 3 weeks ago

tomyy88 voted for 2 images 10 months ago

Heather voted for 3 images 12 months ago

Jairo Henao voted for an image 1 year ago

Agirl voted for an image 1 year ago

Dj Levels added this to a list 1 year, 1 month ago
cinephile96 voted for an image 1 year, 4 months ago

PinkCottonCandy added this to a list 1 year, 4 months ago
50 Actresses I Find Most Beautiful (50 person items)

" USA "


sh56 voted for an image 1 year, 11 months ago

Rodimus added this to a list 1 year, 12 months ago
goldthwait voted for an image 2 years, 1 month ago

maxmiles voted for 12 images [View All] 2 years, 2 months ago

JROCK1772 added this to a list 2 years, 2 months ago
Maxim Hot 100 - 2013 (100 person items)

"DANIELLA ALONSO Age: 34 Known For: "One Tree Hill" Actress 2nd Appearance "


JROCK1772 added this to a list 2 years, 2 months ago
Maxim Hot 100 - 2006 (100 person items)
hudo voted for an image 2 years, 2 months ago

EatMorePez posted 3 images 2 years, 4 months ago

Viro voted for an image 2 years, 6 months ago

Jason voted for 10 images [View All] 2 years, 7 months ago