Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Daniele Suzuki

Age: 45, born 21 September 1977

Born and residing in: Brazil

Height: 5' 5"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Fábio Novaes


Lists

95 votes
Jeans and Heels (100 items)
list by TrekMedic
Published 10 years, 9 months ago 8 comments
22 votes
Perfect Dolls (63 items)
list by bunny
Published 11 years, 10 months ago 3 comments
17 votes
(F) Beauty Around The World: Brazil (50 items)
list by Darthmasco
Published 7 years, 10 months ago
15 votes
Pretty 25 | Brazil (25 items)
list by oakstep
Published 8 years, 9 months ago 1 comment
10 votes
Girls from Brazil (76 items)
list by jeffpsych
Published 7 years ago 2 comments

Photos

8 votes
7 votes
6 votes
5 votes
5 votes

Description: Born in Rio de Janeiro, Daniele Suzuki is the daughter of Hiroshi Suzuki, a first generation Japanese Brazilian from São Paulo, whose parents immigrated from Shizuoka. Her mother is Ivone Suzuki, a Brazilian from Minas Gerais, of Italian, German and Amerindian descent. Her father walked out on her family when she was 15 years old and moved back to São Paulo. Suzuki was raised in Rio de Janeiro, by her mother and grandmother. She faced financial difficulties and had to live at her mother's friend home because her father sold the family's house, leaving them with no other option. She said that she "didn't go hungry because ... (more)
Tags: Brazilian (7), Asian (2), Female (2), Model (2), Actress (2), Born 1977 (2), Brunette (1), Eurasian (1), Virgo (1), Belas Brasileiras (1), Editei (1), Atriz Brasileira (1), Asianm Eurasian (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Woman on Top (2000)
Rating:
5.1
196 Watched
2. Os Normais 2 (2009)
Rating:
5.4
96 Watched
3. Avassaladoras (2002)
Rating:
4.6
69 Watched
Rating:
6
7 Watched
Rating:
10
2 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Malhação (1995)
Rating:
3.9
109 Watched
Rating:
5.1
37 Watched
Rating:
4.6
31 Watched
Rating:
5.3
27 Watched
Rating:
5.2
28 Watched




Update feed

SomeBloke voted for an image 2 weeks, 2 days ago
L90 added this to a list 5 months, 3 weeks ago
Different Kinds of Beauty (2199 person items)
SomeBloke voted for 3 images 7 months, 3 weeks ago

Nusch voted for an image 9 months, 1 week ago

leandrocic87 voted for an image 9 months, 1 week ago

laeticia 1 year, 2 months ago
hollywoodparis 1 year, 9 months ago
1963 1 year, 9 months ago
boogiepop1989 1 year, 10 months ago
girlsofmxgp 1 year, 10 months ago
Moura voted for 6 images [View All] 1 year, 11 months ago

Moura 1 year, 11 months ago
czekmolina 2 years ago
Alfaro Recoba 2 years, 2 months ago
oakstep 2 years, 3 months ago
dougcampbell 2 years, 4 months ago
L90 added this to a list 2 years, 5 months ago
She Got Flowers in Her Hair (559 beauty items)
Darthmasco added this to a list 2 years, 5 months ago
Virgo (237 person items)
Botzu voted for an image 2 years, 11 months ago

titi 3 years ago
jonslist 3 years, 6 months ago
Motor_ 3 years, 7 months ago
bud 3 years, 8 months ago
Kat M added this to Rated list 3 years, 10 months ago
zikizira 3 years, 10 months ago
ifollowrivers 4 years, 1 month ago
sh56 4 years, 2 months ago
Battleax voted for an image 4 years, 4 months ago

Battleax 4 years, 4 months ago
djjetz 4 years, 7 months ago
08yossy10 4 years, 9 months ago
carnamau 4 years, 11 months ago
Zants 5 years ago
poppe 5 years, 1 month ago
mavis410 5 years, 3 months ago
cekadidas 5 years, 7 months ago
clayton jungle 5 years, 8 months ago
goldthwait 5 years, 12 months ago

« Prev12 Next »