Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Cynthia Addai-Robinson

Age: 35, born 12 January 1985

Country of origin: United Kingdom

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 5' 6"


Lists

318 votes
Women With Weapons (446 items)
list by Kev64
Published 8 years, 11 months ago 47 comments
167 votes
Brown Sugar (101 items)
list by TrekMedic
Published 7 years, 3 months ago 10 comments
64 votes
She Walks in Beauty (111 items)
list by vraifriandise
Published 8 years, 6 months ago 13 comments
61 votes
Most Beautiful Younger Dark Haired Actresses (177 items)
list by Magdalena
Published 6 years, 6 months ago 4 comments
40 votes
Beautiful Women (818 items)
list by compcua
Published 6 years, 8 months ago 1 comment

Cynthia Addai-Robinson Videos

The Jeremy Lin Phenomenon

56 Views, 1 votes

Added 4 years ago


Miss Period - Ambiance Man - Art + Comedy - MOCAtv

48 Views, 1 votes

Added 4 years ago




Photos

31 votes
12 votes
12 votes
11 votes
9 votes

Description: Born in London, CYNTHIA ADDAI-ROBINSON, whose mother is from Ghana and father from America, moved with her mother to the United States and was raised in a Suburb of Washington, DC. CYNTHIA fell in love with acting at a very young age, performing in all her school plays and local productions. She furthered her love of the Arts when she went on to pursue a degree in Theatre at the prestigious Tisch School of the Arts at NYU. After performing in several plays in New York, CYNTHIA moved to Los Angeles, and appeared on show such as CSI: NY, CSI: Miami, and Numbers. Her recent recurring roles include Arrow and Chicago Med. She rec ... (more)
Tags: Actress (12), Female Perfection (6), Spartacus (4), Hot (3), Sexy (3), English (2), Brown Eyes (2), Brunette (2), Lips (2), Beautiful (2), Black (2), 1985 (2), DSL's (1), Chesty (1), Holy Shit (1), Naevia (1), Black Hair (1), Beautiful Eyes (1), Born In 1985 (1), British (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.2
2506 Watched
2. CSI: Miami (2002)
Rating:
6.3
1747 Watched
Rating:
7.3
1568 Watched
4. CSI: NY (2004)
Rating:
6.6
1385 Watched
5. Arrow (2012)
Rating:
7.3
831 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.4
1165 Watched
2. Colombiana (2011)
Rating:
6.4
475 Watched
Rating:
6.8
300 Watched
Rating:
7.8
5 Watched
5. Always 4Ever (2018)
1 want to see





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

psow voted for 2 images 1 month, 1 week ago

p4poetic voted for 3 images 3 months, 2 weeks ago

Magdalena added this to a list 5 months, 1 week ago
Actresses (older) (548 person items)
django123 voted for 4 images 6 months ago

DuckNation posted 10 images [View All] 6 months ago

Georgini voted for 5 images 6 months ago

Kandi voted for 5 images 6 months ago

perod posted 6 images [View All] 6 months ago

DuckNation posted 2 images 8 months, 1 week ago

Edu added this to a list 10 months, 2 weeks ago
SomeBloke voted for 6 images [View All] 1 year, 1 month ago

coffee-boy voted for 2 images 1 year, 1 month ago

lcosta90 added this to a list 1 year, 4 months ago
On Screen Romances ♥ - Part 1 (165 person items)

"with Brian Tee in Chicago Med (2015-...) with Manu Bennett in Spartacus (2010-2013) with Olivier Martinez in Texas Rising (2015) with Omari Hardwick in Power (2014-...)"


p4poetic voted for an image 1 year, 4 months ago

lcosta90 added this to a list 1 year, 6 months ago
Armed, Beautiful & Dangerous (774 person items)

" as Amanda Waller in Arrowas Nadine Memphis in Shooter as Naevia in Spartacus: War of the Damned"


DuckNation posted a image 1 year, 8 months ago

joseph voted for an image 2 years ago

irishblue voted for an image 2 years ago

compcua added this to a list 2 years, 1 month ago
Beautiful Women (818 beauty items)
compcua added this to a list 2 years, 1 month ago
Who's the best Eris ? (56 person items)
Ricky HBK Romani voted for 5 images 2 years, 1 month ago

evvie added this to a list 2 years, 2 months ago
born in year 1985 (316 person items)
Dragonslayer voted for 21 images [View All] 2 years, 5 months ago

franlob voted for an image 2 years, 5 months ago

BAMF added this to a list 2 years, 7 months ago
Reasons to Watch Arrow (19 person items)

"Terrible choice for Amanda Waller. She is a good actress, but I just didn't feel like she was a good Waller. Besides that she looks nothing like her. "


joseph voted for 3 images 2 years, 8 months ago

george voted for an image 2 years, 9 months ago

sh56 voted for an image 2 years, 10 months ago

DuckNation posted a image 2 years, 12 months ago

p4poetic posted a image 2 years, 12 months ago

Kev64 posted a image 2 years, 12 months ago

Viro voted for an image 3 years, 1 month ago

sh56 voted for 2 images 3 years, 2 months ago

p4poetic posted 2 images 3 years, 2 months ago

p4poetic posted 2 images 3 years, 2 months ago

p4poetic posted a image 3 years, 4 months ago

btbesq13 voted for 3 images 3 years, 4 months ago

p4poetic voted for an image 3 years, 4 months ago


« Prev12 Next »