Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Curd Gustav Andreas Gottlieb Franz Jürgens

Born: 13 December 1915 Died: 18 June 1982

Country of origin: Germany

Height: 6' 4"


Lists

49 votes
Bond Villains (85 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 14 years, 9 months ago 8 comments
32 votes
Anautix' favourite Classic European Actors (46 items)
list by Anautix
Published 9 years, 3 months ago 5 comments
21 votes
Best German Actors in History (61 items)
list by Anautix
Published 9 years, 10 months ago 1 comment
7 votes
Directed by Blake Edwards (541 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 11 years, 1 month ago
3 votes
Bond Villains: Vol. II (8 items)
list by Rylvan
Published 11 years, 1 month ago

Photos

2 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

German-Austrian stage and film actor.
Tags: German (4), Bond Villain (3), Actor (2), Born 1915 (2), Died 1982 (2), Germany (1), Male (1), Deceased (1), Film Actor (1), Died Aged 66 (1), British Citizen (1), Born December 13 (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.9
679 Watched
2. The Longest Day (1962)
Rating:
7.6
312 Watched
Rating:
6.5
130 Watched
Rating:
6.9
136 Watched
Rating:
7.4
62 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.5
84 Watched
Rating:
6.4
44 Watched
Rating:
6.9
36 Watched
4. Smiley's People (1982)
Rating:
8.8
16 Watched
Rating:
8.1
20 Watched




Movies directed by

Rating:
7
1 want to see
Rating:
6
1 Watched




Update feed

SA-512 posted a image 4 months, 3 weeks ago

SA-512 posted a image 1 year ago

SA-512 posted a image 1 year, 8 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 3 years, 8 months ago

Oliver voted for an image 5 years, 4 months ago