Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Courtney Michelle Harrison

Age: 56, born 9 July 1964

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 5' 8"

Relationship Status: Single


Lists

213 votes
Funny Look-A-Likes (81 items)
list by Coby
Published 10 years, 2 months ago 32 comments
175 votes
MADONNA: THE QUEEN OF PLAGIARISM (94 items)
list by SuperAmanda
Published 5 months, 2 weeks ago 195 comments
163 votes
Celebrity Insults (180 items)
list by Agent Kermit D. Fonz
Published 9 years, 8 months ago 21 comments
158 votes
Oxygen Thieves! (POLL) (64 items)
list by TrekMedic
Published 1 year, 3 months ago 88 comments
151 votes
15 Celebrity That Look Like Pokemon (15 items)
list by мя.ЂeLweNdeR
Published 8 years, 3 months ago 25 comments

Photos

12 votes
10 votes
9 votes
8 votes
6 votes

Description: The daughter of Grateful Dead devotee and first manager Hank Harrison and psychotherapist Linda Caroll, Courtney Love was born Courtney Michelle Harrison in San Francisco, California in 1964. Love spent her early years living in hippie communes in Oregon and at schools in Europe and New Zealand, under the care of her mother and other family members. By age 16, Love became legally emancipated and traveled throughout Europe, living off of a small trust fund left behind by her grandmother. Love eventually returned to Portland, Oregon, still pursuing music, and then moved around to various locations in the United States before ma ... (more)
Tags: Singer (6), Born 1964 (5), American (5), Blonde (4), Rock (3), Desperate For Attention (3), Rock Star (3), Ugly (3), Kurt Cobain (3), United States (3), Female (3), Interesting (3), Crazy (3), Cool (2), Actress (2), Hardcore (2), Cancer (2), Usa (2), Botox (2)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Man on the Moon (1999)
Rating:
7
1313 Watched
Rating:
6.8
859 Watched
3. Sid & Nancy (1986)
Rating:
6.7
577 Watched
4. Basquiat (1996)
Rating:
6.6
262 Watched
5. Trapped (2002)
Rating:
5.8
305 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Sons of Anarchy (2008)
Rating:
8.2
653 Watched
2. The Osbournes (2002)
Rating:
5.2
701 Watched
3. Revenge (2011)
Rating:
7.7
404 Watched
Rating:
5.7
265 Watched
Rating:
6.6
255 Watched




Music

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent



Books

Most popular
Most recent



Update feed

roadkill41 voted for 10 images [View All] 2 weeks, 5 days ago

r04n1ez added this to a list 3 months, 1 week ago
They portrayed real people on screen... (121 person items)

"Played Althea Flynt in The People vs. Larry Flynt (1996, dir: Milos Forman) Courtney Love Althea Flynt"


Henny voted for an image 5 months, 1 week ago

L90 added this to a list 5 months, 1 week ago
Female Music Artists (366 person items)

"Courtney Michelle Love9 July 1964  • 5 Albuns Released;• 8 Awards Wins & 13 Nominations;"


SuperAmanda added this to a list 5 months, 2 weeks ago
MADONNA: THE QUEEN OF PLAGIARISM (94 person items)

" Madonna made a sad attempt at plagiarising Courtney Love's kinder-whore above. Madonna tried to actually go grunge (a Vanity Fair article in the early 90s described her hunting for bands to sign for Maverick while wearing "ripped tights, combat boots and a plaid flannel shirt")but then wisely waited until 2000ish when no one cared. Madonna has ZERO rock or punk in her so it extremely pathetic to witness. "Madonna's interest in me was kind of like Dracula's interest in his latest victim..."


Smiler1 voted for an image 10 months, 2 weeks ago

Darthmasco added this to a list 1 year ago
Cancer (140 person items)
L90 added this to a list 1 year, 1 month ago
Motherhood ♥ (2070 person items)

"Courtney has 1 child:• Frances Bean Cobain"


Duckman posted 17 images [View All] 1 year, 3 months ago

DuckNation posted a image 1 year, 3 months ago

TrekMedic added this to a list 1 year, 3 months ago
Oxygen Thieves! (POLL) (64 person items)
majahihi voted for an image 1 year, 5 months ago

emberlin posted 7 images [View All] 1 year, 9 months ago

TrekMedic voted for an image 1 year, 11 months ago

DuckNation posted a image 2 years ago

sh56 voted for an image 2 years, 1 month ago

DuckNation posted 2 images 2 years, 2 months ago

Ricky F posted a image 2 years, 3 months ago

Ricky F posted a image 2 years, 3 months ago

abayo voted for an image 2 years, 3 months ago

DuckNation posted a image 2 years, 4 months ago

onclelapin added this to a list 2 years, 5 months ago
singer lady, (there ain't no god for dogs) (245 music items)

"Sugar Babydoll Pagan Babies Hole Solo"


Kandi voted for an image 2 years, 5 months ago

hulkargh posted a image 2 years, 5 months ago

LRDVDR voted for 2 images 2 years, 6 months ago

DuckNation posted a image 2 years, 6 months ago

Queen of Horror added this to a list 2 years, 7 months ago
Musicians turned Actors! (58 person items)
sh56 voted for an image 2 years, 8 months ago

LRDVDR voted for 3 images 3 years ago

cekadidas voted for 7 images [View All] 3 years, 2 months ago

sh56 voted for an image 3 years, 2 months ago

STERRY1960 voted for 41 images [View All] 3 years, 2 months ago

sh56 voted for an image 3 years, 4 months ago

buenaslistas added this to a list 3 years, 4 months ago
Database (410 person items)
Exclusive added this to a list 3 years, 4 months ago
My Favorite Performances - 1996 (50 person items)

" as Althea Leasure Flynt in The People vs. Larry Flynt"


dvirgueza voted for an image 3 years, 4 months ago

JxSxPx added this to a list 3 years, 5 months ago
majahihi voted for an image 3 years, 6 months ago

Caccia posted a image 3 years, 9 months ago

sh56 voted for an image 3 years, 10 months ago


« Prev12 Next »