Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Courtney Braden Ford

Age: 40, born 27 June 1978

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 5' 6"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Brandon Routh


Lists

112 votes
Dexter's Rogues Gallery (31 items)
list by The Antagonist
Published 7 years, 9 months ago 16 comments
81 votes
I Can't Decide! (Poll) (51 items)
list by TrekMedic
Published 4 years, 1 month ago 78 comments
78 votes
famous couples (210 items)
list by iknowthat
Published 5 years, 5 months ago 4 comments
71 votes
Celebrities I have Seen, Met or Befriended (158 items)
list by Stehako
Published 8 years, 7 months ago 21 comments
34 votes
Born in 1978 (40 items)
list by Gaby
Published 6 years, 1 month ago 5 comments

Photos

9 votes
8 votes
7 votes
7 votes
6 votes

Description: Courtney Ford [ born: Courtney Braden Ford on June 27, 1978 in Los Angeles, California ] is an actress. Ford is currently playing Nora Darhk on DC's Legends of Tomorrow (2017-). Ford was the reporter Christine Hill on Showtime's television series Dexter and was Portia Bellefleur, Andy Bellefleur's sister on the hit HBO series True Blood. Ford shines equally bright in both comedic and dramatic roles. Her ability to take on diverse projects has set her career in motion. Ford is currently appearing as Nora Darhk in Legends of Tomorrow. On season four of the HBO series True Blood (2011-2013), Ford played Portia Bellefleur, a ... (more)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8.2
2929 Watched
Rating:
7.6
3065 Watched
Rating:
7.8
2763 Watched
Rating:
7.7
2813 Watched
Rating:
7
2441 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
5.7
420 Watched
2. The Good Doctor (2011)
Rating:
5.6
55 want to see
Rating:
5.5
50 Watched
4. Fling (2008)
Rating:
6.8
19 Watched
Rating:
5
4 want to see





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

DuckNation posted 2 images 2 weeks, 4 days ago

EatMorePez added this to a list 2 months ago
IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 4 months, 2 weeks ago
Comic Con 2018 (117 person items)
IsabellaSilentRose voted for 2 images 4 months, 2 weeks ago

DuckNation posted 2 images 4 months, 2 weeks ago

DuckNation posted 4 images 4 months, 2 weeks ago

django123 voted for an image 4 months, 2 weeks ago

Kev64 posted 3 images [View All] 4 months, 3 weeks ago

EatMorePez posted a image 5 months, 2 weeks ago

psow voted for an image 9 months, 1 week ago

Judith added this to a list 10 months ago
Iconic Role Casting: Catwoman (8 person items)

"Her beautiful eyes are perfect for Catwoman. "


franceseattle voted for an image 10 months, 2 weeks ago

perod voted for an image 11 months, 1 week ago

MUZE voted for 2 images 1 year ago

EatMorePez added this to a list 1 year ago
Kandi voted for an image 1 year, 1 month ago

Ricky voted for an image 1 year, 2 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 1 year, 4 months ago
Comic Con 2017 (227 person items)
IsabellaSilentRose voted for an image 1 year, 4 months ago

perod posted a image 1 year, 4 months ago

DuckNation posted a image 1 year, 10 months ago

lechat voted for an image 2 years, 2 months ago

psow voted for 4 images 2 years, 3 months ago

clayton jungle voted for an image 2 years, 4 months ago

imanshole voted for an image 2 years, 7 months ago

django123 voted for an image 2 years, 8 months ago

iknowthat posted 3 images 2 years, 8 months ago

iknowthat added this to a list 2 years, 8 months ago
famous couples (210 person items)

"Brandon Routh "