Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Conan Christopher O'Brien

Age: 55, born 18 April 1963

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 6' 4"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Elizabeth Ann Powe


Lists

286 votes
Tags on Listal (135 items)
list by Belloka
Published 7 years, 11 months ago 93 comments
160 votes
Celebrity Insults (180 items)
list by Agent Kermit D. Fonz
Published 7 years, 3 months ago 26 comments
107 votes
Strange and Originals VIP portraits-Updated! (24 items)
list by Time Bomb
Published 6 years, 2 months ago 14 comments
104 votes
The Greatest Guest Appearances on The Simpsons (200 items)
list by Exclusive
Published 4 years, 4 months ago 10 comments
58 votes
Ginger Men (33 items)
list by Noora
Published 9 years, 10 months ago 22 comments

Conan O'Brien Videos



Photos

3 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes
1 vote

Description: Conan O'Brien grew up in a large, Irish Catholic family in Massachusetts. At an early age, he began a love of comedy and goofing off, this carried on when he entered the prestigious Harvard University, acting out many pranks in his time, as well as become the president of the Harvard humor magazine, the Harvard Lampoon. After leaving Harvard, Conan found his way into a television writing job in LA. After jumping around on many unsuccessful shows, Conan moved out to New York to win an Emmy for his writing on "Saturday Night Live" (1975). Later, he moved on to work for "The Simpsons" (1989), when SNL Executive ... (more)
Tags: Born 1963 (3), Comedian (3), Coco (2), Has Own Superhero (2), Tall (2), Pale (1), Overrated (1), Ginger (1), U (1), Dreadful (1), Actor (1), Ugly (1), Born In 1963 (1), Disgusting (1), Eccentric (1), More Weird Than Funny (1), Talk Show Host (1), Born In April (1), Harvard (1), April 18 (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.9
5521 Watched
Rating:
7.1
4180 Watched
Rating:
7.5
3601 Watched
Rating:
7.7
2813 Watched
Rating:
7.6
2219 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.4
2794 Watched
Rating:
4.6
1742 Watched
Rating:
6.4
1126 Watched
4. Now You See Me (2013)
Rating:
6.6
1172 Watched
Rating:
7.1
688 Watched




TV written by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.9
5521 Watched
Rating:
7.4
1051 Watched
Rating:
7.8
214 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

DannySalazar11 added this to a list 1 month, 3 weeks ago
Comediantes. (51 funny items)
Lena posted a video 2 months, 1 week ago
DB_Xander added this to a list 10 months, 2 weeks ago
Celebrity Dinner Invites (115 person items)
Brian G added this to a list 11 months, 4 weeks ago
Dj Levels added this to a list 1 year, 2 months ago
Leo added this to a list 1 year, 4 months ago
aLittleTyger voted for 3 images 2 years, 1 month ago

morenete posted a image 2 years, 1 month ago

Brian G added this to a list 2 years, 4 months ago
Doppelgangers (10 person items)
Queen of Horror added this to a list 2 years, 5 months ago
Guests on Sesame Street (216 person items)
CitizenErased posted a image 2 years, 6 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 2 years, 6 months ago

rose77 added this to a list 2 years, 7 months ago
Leo added this to a list 2 years, 8 months ago
Leo added this to a list 2 years, 9 months ago
Monstermaster added this to a list 2 years, 9 months ago
Male Celebrity Harem. (33 person items)
Monstermaster added this to a list 2 years, 9 months ago
Celebrities I Wish To Meet (29 person items)