Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Claire Elizabeth Foy

Age: 38, born 16 April 1984

Country of origin: United Kingdom

Currently Residing In: Ireland

Height: 5' 3"

Relationship Status: Single


Lists

280 votes
Most Beautiful Women in the World...Today! (1755 items)
list by Avid Admirer
Published 8 years, 3 months ago 16 comments
175 votes
Top 300 Women (300 items)
list by Kev64
Published 12 years, 3 months ago 14 comments
124 votes
Amazingly big eyes (59 items)
list by El Raulo
Published 12 years, 5 months ago 21 comments
115 votes
Short hair (207 items)
list by mojack
Published 11 years, 6 months ago 17 comments
58 votes
blue eyes dark hair (female) (283 items)
list by evvie
Published 9 years, 9 months ago 2 comments

Claire Foy Videos

Claire Foy's Embarrassing Encounter with Kate Winslet

77 Views, 1 votes

Added 4 years ago


Claire Foy - Red Carpet

40 Views

Added 9 years ago




Photos

27 votes
26 votes
21 votes
18 votes
17 votes

Description: Claire Foy (born 16 April 1984) is an English actress, best known for playing the title role in the BBC One production of Little Dorrit,Anna in the 2011 film Season of the Witch, and Erin Matthews in the Channel 4 series The Promise. Foy was born in Stockport, and she grew up in Manchester and Leeds, the youngest of three children. Her family later moved to Longwick, Buckinghamshire for her father's job, a salesman for Rank Xerox. Her parents divorced when she was aged eight.She attended Aylesbury High School, a girls' grammar school, from the age of twelve; she then attended Liverpool John Moores University, studying drama a ... (more)
Tags: Actress (19), British (16), Beautiful (16), Cute (16), Stunner (14), Gorgeous (13), Talented (12), Stunning (12), Hot (12), Breathtaking (11), Pretty (9), Model (4), Perfection (3), Female (2), Sensual (2), Seductive (2), English (2), Brunette (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
5.1
664 Watched
2. First Man (2018)
Rating:
7
219 Watched
3. Vampire Academy (2014)
Rating:
5.4
209 Watched
4. Unsane (2018)
Rating:
6.4
118 Watched
Rating:
5.6
105 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.4
1081 Watched
Rating:
6.6
771 Watched
3. Being Human (2008)
Rating:
7.4
271 Watched
Rating:
5.7
269 Watched
Rating:
6.7
268 Watched




Update feed

psow voted for an image 4 days, 5 hours ago

Alea posted 5 images [View All] 2 weeks, 2 days ago

Gav added this to a list 3 weeks, 3 days ago
Celebs (522 person items)
Look Left voted for an image 3 weeks, 3 days ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 4 weeks ago

concatenation added this to a list 1 month, 2 weeks ago
rpg characters of mine (44 person items)
Citizen Connor voted for 2 images 1 month, 2 weeks ago

Look Left voted for an image 2 months, 2 weeks ago

Look Left voted for an image 2 months, 2 weeks ago

Person 135059 posted a image 3 months, 1 week ago

Kev64 posted 2 images 4 months ago

QUESTMAKER posted 2 images 4 months ago

Kev64 posted a image 4 months, 1 week ago

Pierson Bruno voted for an image 4 months, 2 weeks ago

L90 added this to a list 6 months ago
Different Kinds of Beauty (2199 person items)
aLittleTyger posted a image 6 months, 1 week ago

loverofred voted for an image 6 months, 1 week ago

Citizen Connor voted for 11 images [View All] 6 months, 1 week ago

Citizen Connor voted for 6 images [View All] 6 months, 2 weeks ago

Citizen Connor voted for 3 images 6 months, 3 weeks ago

Citizen Connor voted for 22 images [View All] 6 months, 3 weeks ago

A.M.A posted a image 8 months ago

Kev64 posted 6 images [View All] 8 months, 2 weeks ago

Kev64 voted for an image 9 months, 1 week ago

Look Left voted for an image 9 months, 2 weeks ago

DuckNation posted 2 images 9 months, 2 weeks ago

Henrike voted for 9 images [View All] 9 months, 3 weeks ago

Kev64 posted a image 9 months, 3 weeks ago

Andrew Z voted for an image 9 months, 3 weeks ago

DuckNation posted 4 images 9 months, 3 weeks ago

lovedriver voted for an image 9 months, 3 weeks ago

Alea posted 10 images [View All] 9 months, 3 weeks ago

Henrike voted for an image 10 months, 4 weeks ago

Kev64 posted a image 10 months, 4 weeks ago

DuckNation posted 2 images 11 months ago

Look Left voted for 2 images 11 months ago


« Prev12 3 4 5 6 7 Next »