Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Christina Lindberg

Stats

Birth Name: Britt Christina Marinette Lindberg

Age: 67, born 6 December 1950

Born and residing in: Sweden


Lists

117 votes
That 70's Girl (100 items)
list by Severin Severin
Published 5 years, 7 months ago 11 comments
84 votes
Actors/Actresses I've Met (131 items)
list by pamela voorhees
Published 9 years, 11 months ago 26 comments
67 votes
Female killers (15 items)
list by ☂*
Published 9 years, 3 months ago 10 comments
46 votes
My favorite exploitation girls of 70's ♥ (8 items)
list by nusch
Published 6 years, 3 months ago 1 comment
42 votes
Actresses who Can Save Even Shit (258 items)
list by Nattkrypet
Published 6 years, 5 months ago 7 comments

Photos

18 votes
16 votes
14 votes
11 votes
8 votes

Description: Britt Christina Marinette Lindberg (born 6 December 1950, in Gothenburg, Sweden) is a Swedish journalist known internationally for her work as an actress and glamour model in the late 1960s and early 1970s. Lindberg grew up in a working class home in Annedal, Gothenburg, together with her sister and three brothers. She studied Latin at school and planned to continue her studies in archeology. During her high school years (she was around 18 years old) she started posing nude for men's magazines, such as FIB aktuellt and Lektyr, after having garnered some attention posing in bathing suits for newspapers. She later appeared i ... (more)
Tags: Actress (13), Beautiful (5), Swedish (4), Born 1950 (4), Model (3), Journalist (3), Brunette (2), Enchanting (2), Angelic (2), Softcore (1), Exploitation (1), 1970s (1), Cute (1), European (1), Ugly (1), Female (1), Big Eyes (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.7
133 Watched
Rating:
6.6
62 Watched
Rating:
6
38 Watched
4. Diary of a Rape (1971)
Rating:
4.1
15 want to see
Rating:
4.4
16 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

undue4 voted for an image 1 month, 3 weeks ago

radigast voted for 4 images 1 month, 3 weeks ago

django123 voted for an image 1 month, 3 weeks ago

Andyb2 voted for 6 images [View All] 1 month, 3 weeks ago

Mass. Patriot posted a image 1 month, 3 weeks ago

Mass. Patriot posted 10 images [View All] 1 month, 3 weeks ago

Mass. Patriot posted 8 images [View All] 1 month, 3 weeks ago

unclebuck77 voted for an image 2 months ago

robscott13 rated this 9/10 4 months ago
RayThomas663 voted for an image 5 months, 3 weeks ago

fantazjusz voted for 16 images [View All] 5 months, 3 weeks ago

RayThomas663 rated this 10/10 5 months, 4 weeks ago
SomeBloke voted for an image 8 months, 1 week ago

tijtij voted for 5 images 8 months, 1 week ago

hulkargh posted a image 8 months, 1 week ago

hulkargh posted 2 images 8 months, 1 week ago

hulkargh posted a image 9 months ago

WiscMisc voted for 3 images 11 months, 1 week ago

carnamau rated this 7/10 11 months, 3 weeks ago
Andyb2 rated this 10/10 11 months, 4 weeks ago
cridwen@.com rated this 10/10 1 year ago
STERRY1960 rated this 9/10 1 year ago
tijtij voted for an image 1 year ago

Troncha Todo voted for 3 images 1 year, 1 month ago

zabaks rated this 1/10 1 year, 3 months ago
Wandad Farkhondeh rated this 9/10 1 year, 5 months ago
nikitanikita voted for 2 images 1 year, 6 months ago

chance voted for 2 images 1 year, 6 months ago

darkhope rated this 10/10 1 year, 8 months ago
hulkargh posted a image 1 year, 9 months ago

sh56 voted for an image 1 year, 10 months ago

sahe rated this 7/10 1 year, 10 months ago
hulkargh voted for an image 1 year, 10 months ago

sh56 voted for an image 1 year, 11 months ago

davidfromlille posted 31 images [View All] 1 year, 11 months ago

davidfromlille posted 26 images [View All] 1 year, 11 months ago

davidfromlille posted a image 1 year, 11 months ago

pamela rated this 7/10 1 year, 11 months ago

« Prev12 Next »