Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Christie Lee Hudson

Age: 68, born 2 February 1954

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 5' 9"


Lists

294 votes
Most Beautiful Women in the World...Today! (1755 items)
list by Avid Admirer
Published 8 years, 8 months ago 16 comments
170 votes
Sex symbol of every decade(female) (44 items)
list by Natalia
Published 12 years, 2 months ago 32 comments
124 votes
Over 50 and beautiful (47 items)
list by DuckNation
Published 9 years, 11 months ago 12 comments
123 votes
Who's Listal's Favorite Female Model 2013 (1262 items)
list by luuhs
Published 10 years, 1 month ago 1 comment
104 votes
Those women just kill me! (44 items)
list by nabilinho
Published 10 years, 2 months ago 8 comments

Christie Brinkley Videos

Safety in Paradise #airnzsafetyvideo

141 Views

Added 7 years ago




Photos

23 votes
21 votes
18 votes
17 votes
17 votes

Description: Christie Brinkley [ Born: Christie Lee Hudson on February 2, 1954 in Detroit, Michigan ] is a former American Supermodel and actress best known for her three consecutive appearances on the cover of the Sports Illustrated Swimsuit Issue in the late 1970s and early 1980s, for her long-running contract with CoverGirl, the longest ever of any model in history, and for her marriage to musician Billy Joel. Brinkley is the daughter of Herbert and Marjorie Hudson. Her mother moved to California, where she later married television writer Don Brinkley, and Christie adopted her stepfather's surname. Brinkley attended Palisades High School ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Ugly Betty (2006)
Rating:
6.3
1244 Watched
Rating:
7
978 Watched
Rating:
8.1
641 Watched
Rating:
7.3
630 Watched
Rating:
6.2
567 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Vacation (1983)
Rating:
7.1
670 Watched
2. Jack and Jill (2011)
Rating:
3.4
524 Watched
3. Vegas Vacation (1997)
Rating:
5.3
371 Watched
4. Powaqqatsi (1988)
Rating:
7.2
76 Watched
Rating:
6.6
14 Watched




Update feed

GP79 voted for an image 2 weeks, 1 day ago
lovedriver posted a image 2 weeks, 1 day ago

lovedriver voted for an image 3 weeks, 6 days ago

krussell posted a image 1 month, 1 week ago

Maudea96 added this to a list 1 month, 3 weeks ago
Women with viewed 100k+ images (403 person items)

"2 images 1 over 200k"


topfe added this to a list 3 months, 1 week ago
Classic Ladies (91 beauty items)
pstillove voted for an image 3 months, 2 weeks ago
krussell posted a image 3 months, 2 weeks ago

L90 added this to a list 4 months ago
Motherhood 2.0 ♥ (3001 person items)

"Christie Lee Hudson2 February 1954Brinkley has 3 children:• Alexa Ray Joel (1986);• Jack Paris Brinkley (1995);• Sailor Lee Brinkley Cook (1998);"


AMG voted for an image 4 months ago
ressan voted for an image 4 months, 1 week ago
englishman voted for 4 images 4 months, 2 weeks ago

QUESTMAKER posted 3 images 4 months, 2 weeks ago

Canada4Life voted for 24 images [View All] 4 months, 2 weeks ago

rico650 voted for an image 5 months ago

franlob voted for an image 5 months ago

Agirl voted for an image 5 months ago

krussell posted 2 images 5 months, 2 weeks ago

yasmine0617 voted for an image 6 months, 2 weeks ago

unclebuck77 voted for 2 images 6 months, 3 weeks ago

Nusch added this to a list 7 months ago
Vegan and Veg Celebrities (86 person items)

" The supermodel, actress and author told Forbes she’s been a vegetarian ever since she read about an animal slaughterhouse in Chicago when she was 13. Brinkley works to maintain her figure by sticking to a healthy diet that involves eating as much color as she can every day."


fubard2 voted for an image 7 months, 2 weeks ago

lovedriver posted 2 images 7 months, 3 weeks ago

Kitt voted for 18 images [View All] 8 months, 1 week ago

EFPaisley voted for an image 9 months, 1 week ago

lovedriver posted a image 10 months, 2 weeks ago

lovedriver voted for an image 10 months, 2 weeks ago

steve1955 voted for an image 10 months, 3 weeks ago
steve1955 voted for an image 10 months, 3 weeks ago

lovedriver posted a image 10 months, 3 weeks ago

stark21 voted for 3 images 11 months, 1 week ago

nand voted for an image 11 months, 3 weeks ago
oldman voted for 2 images 12 months ago

larkin4 voted for 4 images 1 year ago

thedon voted for an image 1 year ago

« Prev12 3 4 5 6 7 Next »