Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Chelo Rodríguez

Stats

Birth Name: Consuelo Rodríguez Álvarez

Age: 82, born 25 February 1940

Currently Residing In: Venezuela

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Orlando Urdaneta


Lists

38 votes
My work on listal (656 items)
list by lili
Published 9 years, 9 months ago 1 comment

Photos


Consuelo Rodríguez Álvarez, conocida artísticamente como Chelo Rodríguez, es una actriz y modelo venezolana nacida en Galicia, España. Se trasladó a Venezuela a muy temprana edad junto a sus padres y hermanos. Es una de las protagonistas mas famosas de las telenovelas venezolanas de los 70s, siendo Rafaela el éxito que la catapultó como actriz a nivel internacional.
My tags: Add tags

Movies

0 want to see




TV

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
9
8 Watched
Rating:
8.9
7 Watched
Rating:
8.7
6 Watched
Rating:
8.5
6 Watched
0 want to see