Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Charlotte Lopez

Age: 42, born 25 September 1976

Country of origin: Puerto Rico

Currently Residing In: United States


Lists

114 votes
Perfection (2767 items)
list by irishblue
Published 3 years, 1 month ago 3 comments
7 votes
Entertainers...Celebrity Latino (118 items)
list by Dj Levels
Published 1 year, 2 months ago
5 votes
My Perfect Puerto Rican Beauties (15 items)
list by irishblue
Published 2 years ago
1976 (93 items)
list by Justyna
Published 3 years, 10 months ago

Photos

5 votes
5 votes
4 votes
4 votes
4 votes

Description: Charlotte Ayanna, born Charlotte Lopez (born September 25, 1976) is an actress. Ayanna was born in Puerto Rico, but moved to Vermont at an early age. She had a troubled childhood, spending thirteen years in foster homes after her mother was judged to be mentally unfit to look after her and her two siblings. Ayanna has since become a spokeswoman for foster children. She has appeared in the films Kate & Leopold (2001), Rennie's Landing (2001) and Dancing at the Blue Iguana (2000) amongst others. ... (more)
Tags: Actress (3), Puerto Rican (3), Brunette (2), Female (2), Cute (1), Born 1976 (1), Blue Eyes (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.1
1820 Watched
Rating:
6
1148 Watched
Rating:
6.6
432 Watched
Rating:
5.8
414 Watched
Rating:
4.6
326 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
5.7
945 Watched
Rating:
7.1
749 Watched
Rating:
6.6
121 Watched
Rating:
6.2
91 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

tijtij voted for an image 10 months, 1 week ago

dvirgueza voted for an image 11 months ago

Dj Levels added this to a list 1 year, 2 months ago
irishblue added this to a list 2 years ago
lilski voted for 2 images 2 years ago