Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Charlotte Alexandra

Stats

Birth Name: Charlotte Alexandra Mary Seeley

Age: 67, born 19 November 1954

Country of origin: United Kingdom


Lists

10 votes
Smoking on screen (23 items)
list by artemus
Published 8 years, 9 months ago 1 comment

Photos

4 votes
3 votes
2 votes
2 votes
1 vote

Description: Charlotte Alexandra Mary Seeley, usually credited as Charlotte Alexandra, is an English film actress. She is best known for her appearance in several controversial, sexually-explicit feature films in the mid to late 1970s. She has also acted under her given name Charlotte Seeley.In 1973, Alexandra appeared in the film Contes immoraux (Immoral Tales), an erotica film directed by Walerian Borowczyk, and Les Baiseuses which was titled Jailbait or That Girl Is a Tramp in the US. In 1976, Alexandra had a starring role in Une vraie jeune fille which was directed and written by Catherine Breillat. Alexandra played the role of a 14-year ... (more)
Tags: Born 1955 (2), English (1), French (1), 1970s (1), Actress (1), Beautiful (1), Brunette (1), Lovely (1), Cougar (1), Scorpio (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Immoral Tales (1974)
Rating:
5.8
116 Watched
Rating:
6.3
71 Watched
3. Spookies (1986)
Rating:
5.6
22 Watched
4. Emmanuelle 3 (1977)
Rating:
4.9
23 Watched
5. Great Directors (2009)
Rating:
6.5
16 Watched




TV

Rating:
5.5
10 Watched
Rating:
7
1 Watched




Update feed

Henrike voted for 3 images 4 months, 1 week ago

onclelapin posted 2 images 6 months, 3 weeks ago

PulpRoman voted for an image 1 year, 5 months ago

lapinrose 1 year, 11 months ago
Kendraatje posted 3 images 2 years, 1 month ago

allezlafrance 2 years, 7 months ago
Kendraatje 2 years, 10 months ago
Jason Voorhees 2 years, 12 months ago
dvirgueza 3 years, 4 months ago
dvirgueza voted for an image 4 years, 3 months ago