Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Charlene Wittstock

Stats

Birth Name: Charlene Lynette Wittstock

Age: 40, born 25 January 1978

Country of origin: Zimbabwe

Currently Residing In: Monaco

Height: 5' 10"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Albert II, Prince of Monaco


Lists

132 votes
Beautiful queens and princesses (12 items)
list by I am M
Published 6 years, 1 month ago 14 comments
50 votes
Beautiful Women with African Ties (63 items)
list by cristhian41
Published 4 years, 10 months ago
46 votes
85th Annual Academy Awards (48 items)
list by Dessollié
Published 5 years, 9 months ago 5 comments
15 votes
The Most Beautiful Royals (9 items)
list by cookielover70
Published 6 years ago 1 comment
10 votes
Hollywood (299 items)
list by ccc25
Published 5 years, 5 months ago

Photos

4 votes
3 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes

Description: Charlene,Princess of Monaco (French: Charlène; née Charlene Lynette Wittstock; born 25 January 1978), is the wife of Albert II, Prince of Monaco. She is also a former South African Olympic swimmer. Charlene is the daughter of Michael and Lynette Wittstock. She was born in Rhodesia (now Zimbabwe) to a family of German, English and Irish descent. Her family relocated to the Transvaal, South Africa, in 1989. She represented South Africa at the 2000 Sydney Olympics, with her team finishing fifth in the women's 4×100 m medley. She retired from competitive swimming in 2007. Charlene met Prince Albert in 2000 at a swimming eve ... (more)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

dasleandro voted for an image 4 months, 2 weeks ago

cuirglovedteen posted a image 7 months, 3 weeks ago

cuirglovedteen posted 2 images [View All] 10 months, 1 week ago

cuirglovedteen posted a image 1 year, 1 month ago

sh56 rated this 10/10 1 year, 9 months ago
MKG voted for 2 images 2 years, 2 months ago

irishblue rated this 8/10 2 years, 6 months ago