Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Chantal de Guerre

Age: 80, born 10 June 1942

Country of origin: France

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Jean-Jacques Debout


Lists

146 votes
French Girls (81 items)
list by Marie
Published 12 years, 10 months ago 14 comments
26 votes
Women with best hairstyles (25 items)
list by Joanna
Published 11 years, 9 months ago 2 comments
14 votes
Variations XVIII - Where The Streets Have No Name (97 items)
list by TrekMedic
Published 2 years, 11 months ago 1 comment
13 votes
Actors of Interest (100 items)
list by PulpRoman
Published 2 years, 11 months ago 2 comments
11 votes
Yé-Yé-Yeah, Baby, Yeah! (10 items)
list by TrekMedic
Published 1 year, 4 months ago

Photos

11 votes
5 votes
4 votes
4 votes
3 votes

Description: Chantal "Goya" de Guerre (born 10 June 1942) is a French singer and actress, born in Saigon, French Indochina. Goya started her career as a yé-yé girl, singing a catchy mid-1960s hybrid of girl-group pop and French chanson. She also enjoyed a career as a French New Wave actress; she had a starring role as Madeleine in the 1966 Jean-Luc Godard film Masculin, féminin and in Jean-Daniel Pollet's L'amour c'est gai, l'amour c'est triste (Love is joy, love is sad). Since 1975, she has become mostly known as a singer for children. Together with her husband, songwriter and composer Jean-Jacques Debout, and with a tale ... (more)
Tags: French (1), 1960's (1), Chanteuse (1), Born 1946 (1), Yé-yé (1), Musique Pour Enfants (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.8
617 Watched
Rating:
7.4
223 Watched
Rating:
5.2
27 Watched
4. Two in the Wave (2010)
Rating:
6
20 Watched
5. The Holes (1974)
Rating:
6
3 want to see




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8
61 Watched
Rating:
8
33 Watched
Rating:
7.3
32 Watched
Rating:
7.4
27 Watched
Rating:
6.8
18 Watched




Music

Rating:
7
1 want this
2. Les Années 60 (2008)
2 own




Update feed

TrekMedic voted for an image 2 months, 3 weeks ago

Slist posted 2 images 6 months, 1 week ago

Slist posted 24 images [View All] 7 months, 2 weeks ago

Henny voted for an image 1 year, 2 months ago

Henny voted for an image 1 year, 4 months ago

TrekMedic added this to a list 1 year, 4 months ago
Yé-Yé-Yeah, Baby, Yeah! (10 person items)
sh56 voted for an image 1 year, 4 months ago
TrekMedic voted for an image 1 year, 4 months ago
TrekMedic added this to a list 1 year, 5 months ago
TrekMedic voted for an image 1 year, 5 months ago

perod voted for an image 1 year, 6 months ago

Henny voted for 11 images [View All] 1 year, 6 months ago

buddhaj added this to a list 1 year, 8 months ago
Actresses - G (30 person items)
G̲lσb̶∆L J̅∆zZ∆l!s̲↱ posted a image 1 year, 9 months ago

G̲lσb̶∆L J̅∆zZ∆l!s̲↱ voted for 4 images 1 year, 9 months ago

PulpRoman added this to a list 2 years, 11 months ago
Actors of Interest (100 person items)

" Masculin Feminin Madeleine Zimmer"


parryj voted for an image 4 years, 5 months ago

tinachristina voted for 8 images [View All] 4 years, 8 months ago

Andyb2 voted for 2 images 5 years, 3 months ago

bendo888 voted for an image 5 years, 5 months ago

sh56 voted for 3 images 5 years, 5 months ago

sh56 voted for an image 5 years, 9 months ago

Slist posted 7 images [View All] 6 years ago

Slist posted a image 6 years, 3 months ago