Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Kazimierz A. Siemaszko

Age: 59, born 17 March 1961

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 8"


Lists

37 votes
Siblings in the Spotlight (222 items)
list by KatsyKarma
Published 6 years, 5 months ago 4 comments
13 votes
Directed by Michael Mann (140 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 10 years, 1 month ago 1 comment
12 votes
Directed by Francis Ford Coppola (219 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 9 years, 9 months ago 2 comments

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Casey Siemasko is an extremely versatile Polish-American actor best known for his roles in the 1980s 'Brat Pack' films, although over the last three decades he has notched up an impressive 60 plus Film and TV appearances. His first film role was in the Rob Lowe vehicle Class (1983), which also featured John Cusack, Andrew McCarthy, and Alan Ruck. He appeared with Charlie Sheen and Chad Lowe in Silencio en mi corazón (1984) and the following year in both Admiradora secreta (1985) with C. Thomas Howell and Regreso al futuro (1985) with Michael J. Fox. The second half of the 1980s showed no break from the 'Brat Pack'. Indeed ... (more)
Tags: Born 1961 (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.8
7083 Watched
Rating:
7.4
4749 Watched
3. Public Enemies (2009)
Rating:
6.8
2087 Watched
4. Stand by Me (1986)
Rating:
7.8
2252 Watched
5. Young Guns (1988)
Rating:
6.5
479 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. CSI: NY (2004)
Rating:
6.7
1389 Watched
Rating:
7.5
1092 Watched
3. Oz (1997)
Rating:
7.9
662 Watched
4. Law & Order (1990)
Rating:
7.1
612 Watched
5. White Collar (2009)
Rating:
7.9
548 Watched




Update feed

Joseph Grey posted a image 4 years, 5 months ago