Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Kathryn Bridget Moynahan

Age: 51, born 28 April 1971

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 5' 10"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Andrew Frankel


Lists

342 votes
Women With Weapons (457 items)
list by Kev64
Published 1 month ago 47 comments
246 votes
Sexy and Underrated Actresses (147 items)
list by Dark Smile
Published 12 years ago 28 comments
158 votes
Best as redhead (39 items)
list by kah.
Published 13 years, 10 months ago 29 comments
142 votes
DC Universe Cast - Superheroes (312 items)
list by fabrizius
Published 12 years, 3 months ago 35 comments
100 votes
Memorable Nerd & Geek Characters (40 items)
list by Felipe Unger
Published 13 years, 3 months ago 21 comments

Bridget Moynahan Videos



Photos

42 votes
41 votes
27 votes
26 votes
22 votes

Description: American actress and model. She graduated from Longmeadow High School, in Massachusetts, in 1989 and began pursuing a career in modeling. She appeared in department store catalogs and magazines, and, after doing television commercials, she began taking acting lessons. Moynahan made her television debut in a guest appearance in the comedy series Sex and the City in 1999, where she would later have a recurring role. She made her feature film debut in Coyote Ugly (2000). She was cast in a supporting role in Serendipity (2001). Moynahan was also featured in the action film The Sum of All Fears (2002), spy thriller The Recruit (20 ... (more)
Tags: Actress (8), American (7), Female (6), Brunette (6), Model (4), Big Teeth (3), Plain Jane (2), Tall (2), Born 1971 (2), Overrated (2), Hasbeen (2), Average (2), Dlister (2), Badactress (2), Top 99 Most Desirable Women (2), Natasha (1), Coyote Ugly (1), Hazel Eyes (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. I, Robot (2004)
Rating:
6.5
4166 Watched
2. Lord of War (2005)
Rating:
7.1
2157 Watched
3. Coyote Ugly (2000)
Rating:
5.6
2126 Watched
4. Serendipity (2001)
Rating:
6.5
1187 Watched
Rating:
7
1023 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.4
2172 Watched
Rating:
7.3
632 Watched
Rating:
6
378 Watched
Rating:
5.8
273 Watched
Rating:
7.7
114 Watched




Music

Rating:
10
1 own




TV directed by

Rating:
7.7
114 Watched




Update feed

michealoh voted for 10 images [View All] 4 days, 5 hours ago

rico650 voted for 8 images [View All] 2 weeks, 3 days ago

Person 135059 voted for an image 3 weeks ago
Kev64 added this to a list 1 month ago
Hottest Women In Current TV Shows (121 beauty items)

"Currently in Blue Bloods "


Kev64 added this to a list 1 month ago
Women With Weapons (457 person items)
Kev64 added this to a list 1 month ago
Hot Legs (153 beauty items)
EFPaisley voted for an image 2 months, 4 weeks ago

EFPaisley voted for an image 2 months, 4 weeks ago

Killick voted for an image 3 months ago
EFPaisley voted for 5 images 3 months, 4 weeks ago

dakotaa voted for an image 4 months ago
L90 added this to a list 4 months, 1 week ago
Motherhood 2.0 โ™ฅ (3001 person items)

"Kathryn Bridget Moynahan28 April 1971Moynahan has 1 child:โ€ข John Edward Thomas Moynahan (2007);"


hanc voted for 3 images 4 months, 1 week ago

flover posted a image 4 months, 2 weeks ago

SomeBloke voted for an image 4 months, 2 weeks ago
tichy13 voted for 2 images 5 months ago

Chris Davies voted for 6 images [View All] 5 months, 1 week ago

jerryspring voted for an image 5 months, 1 week ago
pstillove voted for an image 5 months, 2 weeks ago

romis18 voted for 5 images 6 months, 1 week ago

Dragonslayer voted for 15 images [View All] 6 months, 3 weeks ago

QUESTMAKER posted 5 images [View All] 6 months, 3 weeks ago

Look Left voted for an image 7 months ago
Look Left voted for an image 7 months ago
Quattroporte voted for an image 7 months, 2 weeks ago

addict voted for an image 7 months, 4 weeks ago
L90 added this to a list 8 months ago
Different Kinds of Beauty (2198 person items)
Killick voted for 2 images 8 months ago

nikidpp voted for 3 images 9 months, 1 week ago

nand voted for 9 images [View All] 9 months, 2 weeks ago

Nevskij Prospekt voted for 3 images 9 months, 3 weeks ago

Chris Davies voted for an image 10 months, 3 weeks ago

rhpxmobrtv voted for 9 images [View All] 11 months, 2 weeks ago

bigfan82 voted for an image 11 months, 2 weeks ago
Joannie Halloran voted for 2 images 11 months, 2 weeks ago

doyster posted 7 images [View All] 1 year ago

clayton jungle voted for an image 1 year ago


« Prev12 3 4 5 6 Next »