Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Brenda Gandini

Age: 38, born 8 August 1984

Country of origin: Argentina

Height: 5' 7"

Relationship Status: In a relationship

Partner: Gonzalo Heredia


Lists

15 votes
Motherhood ♥ (2068 items)
list by L90
Published 2 years, 5 months ago 1 comment
13 votes
Down Argentine Way,... (17 items)
list by TrekMedic
Published 2 years, 5 months ago
5 votes
100 Breathtaking Argentinian Women (100 items)
list by sara
Published 10 months, 3 weeks ago

Brenda Gandini Videos

Romeo y Julieta - Amor prohibido

51 Views

Added 9 years ago


Romeo y Julieta Hey

42 Views

Added 9 years ago




Photos

5 votes
4 votes
4 votes
3 votes
3 votes

Description: Brenda Gandini (August 8, 1984, in Buenos Aires, Argentina) is an Argentine actress and model. She is the best known of her roles on television hits such as Floricienta, Sos mi vida and Romeo y Julieta. Gandini's first role was Olivia on Cris Morena's hit series Floricienta, in 2005. She portrayed the love interest of Benjamín Rojas's role. In 2006, she appeared in two television series, Chiquititas, and Sos mi vida, co-starring Natalia Oreiro and Facundo Arana. In 2007, Gandini portrayed the female protagonist Juliana Caporale on Romeo y Julieta. The series wasn't well received. She covered the Gente magazine, the August 2 ... (more)
Tags: Cute (1), Model (1), Actress (1), Beautiful (1), Mother (1), Argentine (1), Blond (1), Mom (1), Blue Eyes (1), Argentian (1), Argenita (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
7.7
22 Watched
Rating:
6.7
7 Watched
Rating:
6
4 Watched
Rating:
8.3
3 Watched
5. Nini
Rating:
6.5
2 Watched




Movies

Rating:
7
3 want to see
2. Mala (2013)
Rating:
4
2 Watched




Update feed

Henrike voted for 8 images [View All] 8 months, 2 weeks ago

Henny voted for 9 images [View All] 10 months, 2 weeks ago

apo55a 10 months, 3 weeks ago
sara added this to a list 10 months, 3 weeks ago
Henny voted for 4 images 11 months ago

yasmine0617 voted for an image 11 months, 4 weeks ago

TrekMedic voted for 3 images 1 year ago

TrekMedic added this to a list 1 year ago
Down Argentine Way,... (17 person items)
Mass. Patriot voted for 5 images 1 year ago

radigast voted for an image 1 year ago

coffee-boy posted 20 images [View All] 1 year ago

Darknight voted for an image 1 year ago

coffee-boy 1 year ago
coffee-boy voted for 15 images [View All] 1 year ago

texan 1 year ago
texan voted for 3 images 1 year ago

lapinrose 2 years, 2 months ago
Razorback 2 years, 4 months ago
L90 added this to a list 2 years, 4 months ago
Motherhood ♥ (2068 person items)

"Brenda has 2 children: • Eloy Heredia• Alfonsina Heredia"


Bruce 2 years, 10 months ago
Ricky F posted a image 3 years, 7 months ago

Ricky F posted a image 3 years, 8 months ago

Ricky F 3 years, 9 months ago
Ricky F posted a image 3 years, 9 months ago

goldthwait 4 years, 1 month ago
carnamau 4 years, 8 months ago
Zeke21 4 years, 9 months ago
Sunny⋆ posted 12 images [View All] 5 years ago