Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Paul Benjamin Mendelsohn

Age: 53, born 3 April 1969

Country of origin: Australia

Height: 5' 11"


Lists

47 votes
Non-American Actors Playing Americans on TV (289 items)
list by Emmabell
Published 8 years, 8 months ago 13 comments
37 votes
The Most Underrated Actors (33 items)
list by Aldenvdk
Published 10 years, 3 months ago 13 comments
21 votes
Marvel Cinematic Universe : an All-star cast (165 items)
list by johanlefourbe
Published 7 years, 6 months ago 4 comments
11 votes
Melting Pot (2269 items)
list by L90
Published 1 year, 7 months ago
8 votes
Disney Villains Dream Cast (52 items)
list by darthjoker12
Published 3 years, 5 months ago 4 comments

Ben Mendelsohn Videos



Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Ben Mendelsohn was born on April 3, 1969 in Melbourne, Victoria, Australia as Paul Benjamin Mendelsohn. He is an actor and producer, known for El caballero oscuro: La leyenda renace (2012), Mátalos suavemente (2012) and Cruce de caminos (2012). He is of a Polish background. He found out in the Australian version of the show "Who Do Think You Are?" that his ancestors were amongst the first Prussian Jews to be naturalized in Poland. ... (more)
Tags: Actor (7), Australian (5), Bloodline (2), Animal Kingdom (2), Rogue One (2), Star Wars (1), Aussie (1), Melbourne (1), Male (1), Born 1969 (1), Ready Player One (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.7
3275 Watched
Rating:
5.6
1364 Watched
3. Australia (2008)
Rating:
6.3
1100 Watched
4. The New World (2006)
Rating:
6.5
890 Watched
Rating:
7.2
938 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.5
422 Watched
2. Girls (2012)
Rating:
7.1
305 Watched
Rating:
5.7
271 Watched
Rating:
6.8
276 Watched
Rating:
6
112 Watched




Update feed

A.M.A posted a image 3 weeks ago

L90 added this to a list 1 year, 6 months ago
Melting Pot (2269 person items)

"Paul Benjamin MendelsohnAustralian Actor• Ashkenazi Jewish;• Greek;• Scottish;• English;• Irish;• Scots-Irish/Northern Irish;• German; "


darthjoker12 added this to a list 1 year, 8 months ago
Disney Villains Dream Cast (52 movies items)

"Dr. Calico (Bolt)"


johanlefourbe added this to a list 1 year, 11 months ago
Star Wars : an All-Star cast (61 person items)

" Orson Krennic Movies : - Rogue One (2016)"


darthjoker12 added this to a list 2 years, 3 months ago
DreamWorks Villains Dream Cast (43 movies items)

"Grimmel the Grisly (How to Train Your Dragon: The Hidden World)"


johanlefourbe added this to a list 3 years, 9 months ago
Marvel Cinematic Universe : an All-star cast (165 person items)

" Talos Keller Movies : - Captain Marvel (2019) - Spider-Man: Far from Home (2019)"


Exclusive posted a image 4 years, 2 months ago

kathy voted for an image 5 years, 1 month ago

IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 5 years, 2 months ago
IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 5 years, 2 months ago

Oliver voted for 2 images 5 years, 11 months ago

darthjoker12 added this to a list 6 years, 1 month ago
Watership Down Dream Cast (20 movies items)

"Vervain!"


darthjoker12 added this to a list 6 years, 1 month ago
Watership Down Dream Cast (20 movies items)

"Vervain!"


Leo added this to a list 6 years, 2 months ago
Primetime Emmy Supporting Actor in a Drama Series (49 person items)

"2016 - Bloodline"


reallly posted 3 images [View All] 6 years, 3 months ago

chloe51 posted 2 images 6 years, 4 months ago

Emmabell added this to a list 6 years, 5 months ago
Non-American Actors Playing Americans on TV (289 person items)

"From: Melbourne, Australia TV Show: Bloodline (2015-2016) Character: Danny Rayburn "